Bunbury Street Sightings - Photo Thread

 
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
26/12/2019 Thur
NR71-NR95-NR44 5MW2(9822) PN Steel to Port Kembla, ex Long Island 1:15
N474 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:15
XP200X(front)-XP200X(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:26
XP200X(front)-XP200X(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:39
N457 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:22
N464 8615 V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:16
NR51-NR10-LDP002 5WM2(9821) PN Steel from Port Kembla, to Long Island 16:14
N474 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:32
NR51-NR10-LDP002 returning from 5WM2 duties 16:44
N474 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:10
XP200X(front)-XP200X(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:18
NR40-NR20 2PM5(9712) PN Superfreighter from Perth 19:53
XP200X(front)-XP200X(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:02
NR40-NR20 returning from 2PM5 duties 20:33
N464 8630 V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:44
8122 shunting 23:46
TT108-TT112-NR120-NR111 light engine via triangle to reverse the locos for 6MW2 23:53

Sponsored advertisement

  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
27/12/2019 Fri
NR107-NR5-NR27 2PM6(9712) PN Superfreighter from Perth 0:03
NR107-NR5-NR27 returning from 2PM6 duties 0:34
NR111-NR120-TT112-TT108 6MW2(9822) PN Steel to Port Kembla, ex Long Island 1:45
N464 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:12
NR10-NR15-NR27-NR17-NR36 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 7:33
XP2015(front)-XP2005(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:50
AN5-NR87 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 8:45
XP2005(front)-XP2015(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:57
8122 shunting 9:38
N474 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:42
N457 8615 V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:13
NR119 light engine 12:31
CM3306-CM3307-CSR009 7922V SCT Freight from Dooen to Swanson Dock 13:51
NR32-LDP003-LDP005 6WM2(9821) PN Steel from Port Kembla, to Long Island 15:54
8114 Down PN single wagon transfer 16:13
NR32-LDP003-LDP005 returning from 6WM2 duties 16:35
N464 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:58
NR39-NR4-NR53 3PM4(9822) PN Steel, Intermodal from Perth 17:18
NR119-NR55 6MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 17:50
NR39-NR4-NR53 returning from 3PM4 duties 18:06
N464 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:10
NR89-NR62-NR60 6MS2 PN Superfreighter to Sydney 18:17
NR37 6AM8(8702) GSR Overland from Adelaide 18:39
NR21-AN9-NR57 6MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 19:47
RL302-GM10-4911-C510 7743V SSR SG Grain to Dimboola 20:19
XP2007(front)-XP2016(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 20:52
NR70-NR66-NR112 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 20:59
NR94-NR107 6MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 21:25
N457 8630 V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:31
8122 shunting 21:39
XP2016(front)-XP2007(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 22:08
VL356-G515 Down QUBE BG Hay train to Ultima 23:26
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
28/12/2019 Sat
NR112-NR66 light engine to McIntyre loop to relieve NR30-NR43 on 6AT8 Journey Beyond 0:02
BL29 9204 PN Warrnambool freight 0:06
CM3307-CM3306-CSR009 9721V SCT Freight from Swanson Dock to Dooen 0:35
NR87-NR5-AN5 7MP7(9715) PN Priority Superfreighter to Perth 0:55
8122 shunting 1:06
NR43-NR30 light engine from McIntrye loop after being relieved by NR112-NR66 on 6AT8 Journey Beyond 1:45
NR32-LDP003-LDP005-LDP002 7MW2(9822) PN Steel to Port Kembla, ex Long Island 5:29
NR70 light engine to South Dynon for Overland duties 5:30
G529 PN BG wagon transfer to Tottenham Yard 7:12
N457 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:17
XP200X(front)-XP200X(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:26
NR70 7MA8(8701) GSR Overland to Adelaide 8:17
XP200X(front)-XP200X(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:41
G529 PN BG wagon transfer from Tottenham Yard 8:52
NR42-NR29-NR4-NR93-AN4 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 9:18
N464 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:24
NR108-NR26-NR7 6SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 11:19
NR108-NR26-NR7 returning from 6SM2 duties 12:10
N474 8615 V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:14
1102-RL309-1103-CM3313 Up QUBE SG light engine from NSW 13:57
NR99-LDP004-LDP008 7WM2(9821) PN Steel from Port Kembla, to Long Island 15:24
NR99-LDP004-LDP008 returning from 7WM2 duties 15:58
N457 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:31
G512-VL360 QUBE BG light engine 17:27
N464 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:13
NR53-NR39-NR37 shunting 7MP5 18:31
NR53-NR39-NR37 7MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 19:01
XP2018(front)-XP2006(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 20:02
XP2006(front)-XP20018(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:59
N474 8630 V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:22
NR35-NR15-NR115 7MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 21:34
  hbedriver Chief Train Controller

Thanks for all the work you put into this, appreciated. Hope the coming year makes you heaps busier (sorry!)
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
29/12/2019 Sun
VL356-G515 Up QUBE BG Hay train from Ultima 2:12
XP200X(front)-XP200X(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:17
N453 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:13
XP200X(front)-XP200X(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:41
NR99-LDP004-LDP008 1MW2(9822) PN Steel to Port Kembla, ex Long Island 9:17
NR16-NR47-NR22 6BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 9:20
NR55-NR31-NR84 7AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 9:56
NR16-NR47-NR22 returning from 6BM4 duties 10:03
N464 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:31
NR55-NR31-NR84 returning from 7AM5 duties 10:49
NR47-NR16 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 12:04
N474 8615 V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:14
NR60-AN8-NR62 7SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 13:11
GML10 Down QUBE SG light engine for grain wagon transfer duties 14:09
GML10 Up QUBE SG grain wagon transfer to North Dynon 16:25
N453 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 17:07
N453 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:13
NR120-TT112-TT108 1WM2(9821) PN Steel from Port Kembla, to Long Island 18:22
NR120-TT112-TT108 returning from 1WM2 duties and then proceeding light engine via triangle to reverse the locos for 2MW2 18:45
XP2008(front)-XP2013(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 19:32
XP2013(front)-XP2008(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 20:44
NR69-NR100-NR24 5PM5(9712) PN Superfreighter from Perth 20:53
CM3313-1103-RL309-1102 Down QUBE SG Grain to NSW 21:04
NR69-NR100-NR24 returning from 5PM5 duties 21:31
N474 8630 V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:37
S317-S312 Down SSR BG Grain 23:06
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
30/12/2019 Mon
BL29 9203 PN Warrnambool freight 1:35
NR120-TT112-TT108 2MW2(9822) PN Steel to Port Kembla, ex Long Island 1:57
NR113-NR88-AN11-G542 7BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 3:24
NR113-NR88-AN11-G542 returning from 7BM4 duties 4:07
N474 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:14
XP2018(front)-XP2006(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:18
NR49-NR6 6PM7(9716) PN Priority Superfreighter  from Perth 7:37
GML10 QUBE SG light engine 8:34
XP2006(front)-XP2018(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:42
GML10 QUBE SG light engine 9:18
NR49-NR24-NR100-NR7-NR26 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 10:33
N453 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:34
NR91 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 11:26
N457 8615 V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:20
NR113 light engine 14:39
NR62-NR30-NR88 light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 14:57
NR95-LDP009-NR71 1WM4(9821) PN Steel from Port Kembla, to Long Island 16:09
NR6-NR22-NR20-NR40-NR51 light engine to North Dynon for 2MS2 duties 16:22
NR29-NR-NR118-NR42-NR8 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 16:25
NR95-LDP009-NR71 returning from 1WM4 duties 16:33
NR6-NR22-NR20-NR40-NR51 2MS2 PN Superfreighter to Sydney 17:15
N474 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 17:50
NR84-NR55 2MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 18:08
NR70 2AM8(8702) GSR Overland from Adelaide 18:49
N453 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:55
NR60-AN8-NR69 2MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 19:54
NR70 returning from Overland duties 20:35
XP200X(front)-XP200X(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 21:12
N457 8630 V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:49
NR113-NR91 2MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 21:54
NR74-NR81-NR23 6PM6(9712) PN Superfreighter from Perth 22:00
XP200X(front)-XP200X(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 22:15
NR74-NR81-NR23 returning from 6PM6 duties 22:37
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
31/12/2019 Tue
NR70 completing the light engine reversal via the triangle for 3MA8 Overland 0:30
8122 shunting 0:51
NR71-LDP009-NR95 3MW2(9822) PN Steel to Port Kembla, ex Long Island 1:51
BL29 9204 PN Warrnambool freight 4:51
NR70 light engine to South Dynon for Overland duties 5:29
N457 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:15
NR119-NR116 2AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 7:17
NR119-NR116 returning from 2AM5 duties 7:41
XP2007(front)-XP2016(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:50
SCT007-CSR011-CM3306-CM3307-CSR009 7922V SCT Freight from Dooen to Swanson Dock 8:05
NR70 3MA8(8701) GSR Overland to Adelaide 8:17
XP2016(front)-XP2007(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:47
NR116 light engine 9:41
NR116-AN6-NR108 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 10:09
N453 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:24
N464 8615 V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:15
NR23-NR29 light engine to Dynon MFT for Sadleirs transfer duties 15:42
NR119 light engine 16:06
NR23-NR29 9783V Sadleirs Transfer to Sadleirs, Spotswood, ex Dynon MFT 16:06
N457 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:45
NR23-NR29 9784V Sadleirs Transfer to Dynon MFT, ex Sadleirs, Spotswood 17:35
NR74-NR81 3MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 17:45
NR23-NR29 light engine from Dynon MFT after completing Sadleirs transfer duties 17:58
NR72-NR63-NR99-LDP004-LDP008 3WM2(9821) PN Steel from Port Kembla, to Long Island 18:02
N457 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:11
CSR009-CM3307-CM3306 9721V SCT Freight from Swanson Dock to Dooen 18:15
XP2018(front)-XP2004(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:23
NR72-NR63-NR99-LDP004-LDP008 returning from 3WM2 duties 18:42
NR8-NR118-NR42 3MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 20:01
XP2004(front)-XP2018(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:01
LDP008-LDP004-NR99 light engine via triangle to reverse the locos for 4MW2 20:53
N464 8630 V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:30
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
1/1/2020 Wed
NR23-NR29 3MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 0:27
G5XX 9204 PN Warrnambool freight 0:31
NR99-LDP004 4MW2(9822) PN Steel to Port Kembla, ex Long Island 1:53
NR37-NR101-NR121 7PM5(9712) PN Superfreighter from Perth 1:56
NR37-NR101-NR121 returning from 7PM5 duties 2:41
NR89-NR57-AN9-NR21 2BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 6:56
N464 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:15
NR89-NR57-AN9-NR21 returning from 2BM4 duties 7:46
XP200X(front)-XP200X(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 8:18
XP200X(front)-XP200X(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 9:14
NR82-NR13 3AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 8:34
NR82-NR13 returning from 3AM5 duties 9:22
N457 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:53
N457 8615 V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:13
P17-T386-T385 Down SSR BG  light engine to Tottenham Yard for wagon transfer to Bendigo 12:19
NR43-NR31 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 15:11
NR47-NR16-NR7-NR27 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 16:25
N464 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:42
NR13-NR27-NR7-NR16-NR47 light engine via triangle to reverse the locos for 5DMS2 light engine movement to Chullora, NSW 16:47
BL29 Down PN BG light engine 17:06
N464 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:12
XP2013(front)-XP2008(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:35
XP2008(front)-XP2013(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:01
N457 8630 V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:12
G521-G532 Down QUBE BG Hay train to Ultima 22:35
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
2/1/2020 Thur
NR47-NR16-NR7-NR27-NR13 5DMS2 PN light engine movement to Chullora, NSW 0:30
N457 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:21
XP200X(front)-XP200X(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 8:32
NR57-8115-NR121-NR101-NR37 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 9:44
XP200X(front)-XP200X(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 9:50
N464 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:18
NR119-NR54 light engine 10:42
N464 8615 V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:14
NR26-NR24-NR116-NR36-NR10-NR43-AN4-8114 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 12:24
NR36-NR43 5MP2(9821) PN Steel, Intermodal to Perth 14:01
CSR007-CSR009 7922V SCT Freight from Dooen to Swanson Dock 14:03
NR31-NR30-NR4 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 16:32
N457 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:45
NR30-NR31 5MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 17:44
NR54-NR119 5MS2 PN Superfreighter to Sydney 17:53
N457 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:17
XP2000(front)-XP2012(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:23
NR24-NR26 5MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 19:59
XP2012(front)-XP2000(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:00
NR104-NR41 1PM5(9712) PN Superfreighter from Perth 20:39
NR116-NR89 light engine to Dynon MFT for 5MP5 duties 21:02
NR104-NR41 returning from 1PM5 duties 21:16
N464 8630 V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:28
NR116-NR89 5MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 21:44
NR106-AN2-NR65 3BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 21:52
NR12-NR117 2PM6(9712) PN Superfreighter from Perth 23:03
G5XX-BL29 9203 Down PN Warrnambool Freight 23:19
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
3/1/2020 Fri
CSR009-CSR007 9721V SCT Freight from Swanson Dock to Dooen 0:14
8122 shunting 2:37
G532-G521 Up QUBE BG Hay train from Ultima 3:23
N464 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:13
XP2011(front)-XP2009(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:13
NR11-NR14-G538 5AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 8:07
XP2009(front)-XP2011(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:39
NR11-NR14-G538 returning from 5AM5 duties 9:02
NR94-NR45-NR6-NR82 5SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 9:37
N457 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:37
S312-S317 9196 Up SSR BG Grain From Manangatang 10:39
NR94-NR45-NR6-NR82 returning from 5SM2 duties 10:47
NR light engine 11:21
N453 8615 V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:15
CSR007-CSR009 7922V SCT Freight from Dooen to Swanson Dock 12:38
NR6-NR45-NR63-NR41-NR117 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 13:01
NR4-NR104 6MP4(9765) Toll Superfreighter to Perth 13:06
81122 shunting 13:17
NR62-NR101 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 13:52
NR10 light engine 14:04
NR82 9783V Sadleirs Transfer to Sadleirs, Spotswood, ex Dynon MFT 16:19
NR94 completing the light engine reversal via the triangle to lead 6MP5 16:28
NR10-LDP008-NR21-AN4-NR101 light engine to North Dynon for 6MS2 duties 16:39
N464 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:47
NR62-NR12 6MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 17:56
NR70 6AM8(8702) GSR Overland from Adelaide 18:24
NR10-LDP008-NR21-AN4-NR101 6MS2 PN Superfreighter to Sydney 18:24
NR97-LDP006-LDP007 6WM2(9821) PN Steel from Port Kembla 18:38
NR14 light engine via triangle to reverse the loco for 6MB4 18:49
XP200X(front)-XP200X(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 19:04
NR70 returning from Overland duties 19:47
XP200X(front)-XP200X(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:03
NR65-AN2-NR106-G542-NR14 6MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 20:08
N453 8630 V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:42
NR94-NR72 6MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 21:46
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
5/1/2020 Sun
G532-G521 Up QUBE BG Hay train from Ultima 6:31
S312-S317 Up SSR BG Grain 6:40
8114 shunting 8:48
NR74-NR30-G530 7AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 11:15
NR74-NR30-G530 returning from 7AM5 duties 11:43
VL354-VL355 7CM7 Up QUBE wagon transfer from Junee, NSW 11:54
8037-864-872 6QM1 QUBE SG Grain from Moree, NSW 11:54
G529 Down PN BG wagon transfer to Tottenham Yard 12:00
8122 shunting 12:49
GML10 Down QUBE SG light engine for grain wagon transfer duties 12:58
G529 Up PN BG light engine from Tottenham Yard after completing wagon transfer duties 13:28
G530-NR30 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 14:28
GML10 Up QUBE SG wagon transfer to North Dynon 15:18
NR112-G538 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 15:31
NR109-G526 4PM4(9822) PN Steel, Intermodal from Perth 16:27
NR41-NR45-NR63-NR61 1MP2(9821) PN Steel, Intermodal to Perth 16:46
NR109-G526 returning from 4PM4 duties 16:59
N457 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:11
XP200X(front)-XP200X(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 19:11
VL355-VL354 1MC7 Down QUBE Paper train to Harefield, NSW 19:51
XP200X(front)-XP200X(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:13
NR91-NR113 5PM5(9712) PN Superfreighter from Perth 21:37
NR91-NR113 returning from 5PM5 duties 22:06
GML10-872-864-8037 Down QUBE SG Grain to western SG line 23:00
S317 S302 9197 SSR BG Grain to Quambatook 23:13
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
6/1/2020 Mon
8114 shunting 0:29
G529 9203 PN Warrnambool freight 1:34
NR84-NR87 6PM7(9716) PN Priority Superfreighter  from Perth 4:47
G532-G521 Down QUBE BG light engine 5:27
N474 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:14
NR109 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 7:59
NR-NR-NR D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC
G520-G540 7902V PN SG Mildura Fruit Flyer
XP200X(front)-XP200X(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney
XP200X(front)-XP200X(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 10:03
N457 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 11:30
N464 8615 V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:20
CSR009-CSR007 7922V SCT Freight from Dooen to Swanson Dock 14:24
LDP006-LDP007 light engine 15:44
G526 9783V Sadleirs Transfer to Sadleirs, Spotswood, ex Dynon MFT 15:45
N474 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:34
NR87-NR84 light engine via triangle to reverse the locos for 2MB4 16:43
NR113-NR91 2MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 17:48
N474 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:12
NR70 2AM8(8702) GSR Overland from Adelaide 18:28
G526 9784V Sadleirs Transfer to Dynon MFT, ex Sadleirs, Spotswood 19:19
XP200X(front)-XP200X(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 19:37
NR84-NR87 2MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 19:44
NR70 returning from Overland duties 20:20
NR20-NR40 6PM6(9712) PN Superfreighter from Perth 20:27
XP200X(front)-XP200X(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:40
NR20-NR40 returning from 6PM6 duties 21:02
N464 8630 V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:36
G540 8136 G520 7901V PN SG Mildura Fruit Flyer   21:42
NR6-NR112-NR115-G538 2MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 21:53
G529 9204 PN Warrnambool freight 23:45
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
7/1/2020 Tue
G515-VL360 Down QUBE BG Hay train to Ultima 0:18
CSR007-CSR009 9721V SCT Freight from Swanson Dock to Dooen 0:45
NR40-LDP006-LDP007 3MW2(9822) PN Steel to Port Kembla, ex Long Island 1:48
GML10-872-864-8037 Up QUBE SG Grain 3:58
NR70 light engine to South Dynon for Overland duties 5:16
BL29-G528 Down PN BG light engine 5:25
G528 Down PN BG light engine to Tottenham Yard for wagon transfer duties 6:26
N464 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:15
XP2013(front)-XP2016(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:16
NR55-AN5 2AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 7:32
G528 Up PN BG wagon transfer from Tottenham Yard 7:48
NR55-AN5 returning from 2AM5 duties 7:55
NR70 3MA8(8701) GSR Overland to Adelaide 8:16
G528 Down PN BG light engine to Tottenham Yard for wagon transfer duties 8:28
XP2016(front)-XP2013(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:42
NR121-NR20 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 9:04
G5XX-BL29 Up PN BG Freight 9:37
G528 Up PN BG wagon transfer from Tottenham Yard 10:03
N474 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:30
N457 8615 V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:13
NR18-AN7-NR22 6BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 14:13
CSR002-CSR007 7922V SCT Freight from Dooen to Swanson Dock 15:10
NR37-G526 light engine to North Dynon for 3MS2 duties 15:14
8122 9783V Sadleirs Transfer to Sadleirs, Spotswood, ex Dynon MFT 15:57
N464 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:39
8122 9784V Sadleirs Transfer to Dynon MFT, ex Sadleirs, Spotswood 17:15
NR22 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 17:42
NR55-AN5 3MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 18:04
N464 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:12
NR37-G526 3MS2 PN Superfreighter to Sydney 18:17
XP2015(front)-XP2005(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:55
NR30 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 19:31
8037-864-872 9761 Down QUBE SG Grain to western SG line 19:40
XP2005(front)-XP2015(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 19:59
NR83-AN9-NR93 3MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 19:59
NR30-NR85-NR74-TT110 3MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 21:31
N457 8630 V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:38
BL29-G5XX Down PN BG Freight 21:48
NR95 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 22:36
8115 shunting 23:24
S317-S302 Down SSR BG Grain 23:54
G529 9204 PN BG Warrnambool freight 23:56
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
8/1/2020 Wed
CSR007-CSR002 9721V SCT Freight from Swanson Dock to Dooen 0:39
NR95-AN7-NR18 4MP7(9715) PN Priority Superfreighter to Perth 0:47
G528-BL29 Up PN BG Freight 1:36
G529 9203 PN Warrnambool freight 2:33
NR26-NR24-NR52 2BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 3:09
G515-VL360 Up QUBE BG Hay train from Ultima 3:24
NR26-NR24-NR52 returning from 2BM4 duties 3:34
N457 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:13
XP2012(front)-XP2010(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:28
NR113-AN1 3AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 7:58
XP2010(front)-XP2012(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:48
NR113-AN1 returning from 3AM5 duties 8:53
NR14-NR111 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 9:09
NR31-NR68 3SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 9:21
NR31-NR68 returning from 3SM2 duties 10:16
N464 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:30
NR68-NR31 light engine via triangle to reverse the locos 11:18
GML10 QUBE SG light engine 12:01
N474 8615 V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:16
CSR002-CSR007 7922V SCT Freight from Dooen to Swanson Dock 13:19
NR75-G542-NR49 4MC2(9693) PN Portlink to Ettamogah, Bomen, Marrar, Leeton, Griffith 14:05
CSR007 down SCT light engine to SCT, Laverton, ex Appleton Dock 16:12
NR45-G538 3XM4(9822) PN Steel from Port Augusta 16:30
N457 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:46
NR45-G538 returning from 3XM4 duties 16:59
NR68 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 17:26
NR31-NR25 4MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 18:07
N457 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:10
NR26-NR24 4MS2 PN Superfreighter to Sydney 18:32
XP2015(front)-XP2005(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 20:19
NR52-AN1-NR113 4MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 20:19
XP2005(front)-XP2015(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 21:25
N474 8630 V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:28
NR92-NR71-G538 4MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 22:12
CSR002 9721V SCT Freight from Swanson Dock to Dooen 22:37
G529 9204 PN Warrnambool freight 23:49
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
9/1/2020 Thur
G521-VL360 Down QUBE Hay train to Ultima 0:06
NR89-NR116 1PM5(9712) PN Superfreighter from Perth 0:34
NR89-NR116 returning from 1PM5 duties 1:11
NR101-AN4-NR21 4CM3(9694) PN Portlink from Griffith, Leeton, Marrar, Bomen, Ettamogah 1:57
G529 9203 PN Warrnambool freight
8114 shunting 2:58
VL355-VL354-872-864-8037 9762V Up QUBE SG Grain 4:51
NR10-LDP008 3BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 5:40
NR10-LDP008 returning from 3BM4 duties 5:55
N464 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:17
NR55-TT110 4AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 8:36
NR55-TT110 returning from 4AM5 duties 9:05
NR37-LDP001-AN2-NR67 4SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 9:55
N457 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:26
XP200X(front)-XP200X(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 10:34
8122 shunting 10:45
8122 shunting 11:10
8122 shunting 11:26
NR37-LDP001 completing the light engine reversal via the triangle 11:34
XP200X(front)-XP200X(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 11:43
NR116-NR45-AN2-NR67-NR10 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 11:57
N474 8615 V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:17
CM3306-CM3307 7922V SCT Freight from Dooen to Swanson Dock 12:41
NR22-LDP008-NR89 5MP2(9821) PN Steel, Intermodal to Perth 13:55
NR21-AN4-NR101 5MC2(9693) PN Portlink to Ettamogah, Bomen, Marrar, Leeton, Griffith 15:26
8122 9783V Sadleirs Transfer to Sadleirs, Spotswood, ex Dynon MFT 16:21
N464 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:43
NR37-LDP001-LDP009 light engine to North Dynon for 5MS2 duties 16:46
NR37-LDP001-LDP009 5MS2 PN Superfreighter to Sydney 17:59
N464 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:10
NR55-TT110 5MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 18:31
XP200X(front)-XP200X(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:44
NR90-G530 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 18:55
BL29-G528 9305 PN Tocumwal freight 18:58
8122 9784V Sadleirs Transfer to Dynon MFT, ex Sadleirs, Spotswood 19:41
NR20-NR14-NR111 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 20:01
XP200X(front)-XP200X(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:02
NR117-G530-NR90 5MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 20:11
GML10-VL355 9761 Down QUBE SG Grain to Western SG line 20:51
N474 8630 V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:30
NR47-AN5-NR27-NR50 2PM5(9712) PN Superfreighter from Perth 22:09
CM3307-CM3306 9721V SCT Freight from Swanson Dock to Dooen 22:53
NR47-AN5-NR27-NR50 returning from 2PM5 duties 22:57
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
10/1/2020 Fri
G529 9204 PN Warrnambool freight 0:00
NR105-NR62 2PM6(9712) PN Superfreighter from Perth 1:26
NR105-NR62 returning from 2PM6 duties 1:58
G521-VL360 Up QUBE BG Hay train from Ultima 3:20
NR72-NR94 6PM7(9716) PN Priority Superfreighter  from Perth 4:12
NR72-NR94 returning from 6PM7 duties 4:41
NR84-NR87-TT115 4BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 5:01
NR84-NR87-TT115 returning from 4BM4 duties 5:34
NR75-G542-NR49 5CM3(9694) PN Portlink from Griffith, Leeton, Marrar, Bomen, Ettamogah 5:50
N474 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:15
XP2007(front)-XP2014(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:16
8114 shunting 7:58
TT115-NR87-NR84 light engine via triangle to reverse the locos for 6MB4 8:12
NR92-NR71 5AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 8:25
XP2014(front)-XP2007(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:41
NR92-NR71 returning from 5AM5 duties 8:49
NR40-NR13 5SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 9:14
NR40-NR49-NR105-NR50-NR27 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 10:19
N464 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:25
CM3313-QBX006-1107 5AQ2 Grain 11:50
N457 8615 V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:13
CM3313-QBX006-1107 QUBE SG light engine from Appleton Dock after completing 5AQ2 Grain duties 12:52
CM3306-CM3307-CSR007 7922V SCT Freight from Dooen to Swanson Dock 13:19
NR71-G542-NR75 6MC2(9693) PN Portlink to Ettamogah, Bomen, Marrar, Leeton, Griffith 13:41
CM3313-1107-VL354 5AQ2 Down QUBE SG Grain to the north east 14:15
NR94-NR72 6MP4(9765) Toll Superfreighter to Perth 14:27
G520-8136-G540 7902V PN SG Mildura Fruit Flyer 14:57
8122 9783V Sadleirs Transfer to Sadleirs, Spotswood, ex Dynon MFT 16:19
N474 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 16:42
NR13 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 17:14
N474 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:13
8122 9784V Sadleirs Transfer to Dynon MFT, ex Sadleirs, Spotswood 18:14
NR106-NR35-LDP005 6WM2(9821) PN Steel from Port Kembla, to Long Island 18:22
NR64-NR49-AN2-NR121 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 18:42
NR11-NR66 3PM4(9822) PN Steel, Intermodal from Perth 19:46
XP200X(front)-XP200X(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 19:59
XP200X(front)-XP200X(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:57
NR62-NR92-NR111 6MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 21:14
N457 8630 V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:26
8171-NR12 6AM8(8702) GSR Overland from Adelaide 21:45
NR84-NR87-TT115 putting 6MB4 together 22:12
NR84-NR87-TT115 6MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 22:49
NR116 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 23:25
G540-8136-G520 7901V PN SG Mildura Fruit Flyer 23:44
NR12-8171 returning from Overland duties 23:49
G521-VL360 Down QUBE BG Hay train to Ultima 23:53
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
11/1/2020 Sat
G529 9204 PN Warrnambool Freight 0:06
CSR007-CM3307-CM3306 9721V SCT Freight from Swanson Dock to Dooen 0:33
NR49-NR64-NR47 6MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 0:40
S317-S302 Down SSR BG Grain 1:29
G515 Up QUBE BG Deniliquin Rice train 1:37
NR121-NR35-NR11-8171 putting 7MP7 together 1:54
NR28-NR16 3PM6(9712) PN Superfreighter from Perth waiting for 7MP7 to depart 2:28
NR121-NR35-NR11-8171 7MP7(9715) PN Priority Superfreighter to Perth 2:35
VL355-GML10 7962V Up QUBE SG Grain from western SG line 2:59
8114 shunting 3:12
8114 shunting 4:23
NR101-AN4-NR21 6CM3(9694) PN Portlink from Griffith, Leeton, Marrar, Bomen, Ettamogah 4:29
NR116 light engine to South Dynon for Overland duties 5:49
N464 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:12
XP200X(front)-XP200X(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:30
G529 Down PN BG light engine 7:47
NR116 7MA8(8701) GSR Overland to Adelaide 8:15
XP200X(front)-XP200X(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:41
8114 light engine 8:46
G541 Down PN BG light engine to Tottenham Yard to pick up steel wagons 9:05
G541 PN BG Long Island Wagon Transfer from Tottenham Yard 9:42
N474 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:27
LDP005 light engine via triangle to reverse the loco 10:38
N457 8615 V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:24
NR66-NR12-NR16-NR28 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 12:32
G522-G529 Up PN BG light engine from Tottenham Yard 12:37
NR109-NR13 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 13:36
NR21-AN4-NR101 7MC2(9693) PN Portlink to Ettamogah, Bomen, Marrar, Leeton, Griffith 13:56
8114 shunting 16:09
N464 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:40
NR109 light engine via triangle to reverse the loco to lead 7MP5 17:25
N464 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:15
NR45 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 18:39
NR109-NR106-AN5 7MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 19:01
XP200X(front)-XP200X(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 19:27
8122 shunting 19:39
XP200X(front)-XP200X(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:35
GML10-8037-VL355 Down QUBE SG Grain to western SG line 20:59
N457 8630 V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:12
NR43-NR25 4PM6(9712) PN Superfreighter from Perth 21:20
BL26 PN SG light engine 21:34
NR43-NR25 returning from 4PM6 duties 21:45
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
12/1/2020 Sun
NR93-AN9-NR83 5BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 2:53
VL360-G521 Up QUBE BG Hay train from Ultima 3:00
NR93-AN9-NR83 returning from 5BM4 duties 3:15
N457 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:15
XP200X(front)-XP200X(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:28
XP200X(front)-XP200X(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:38
NR45-NR13-LDP005 1MW2(9822) PN Steel to Port Kembla, ex Long Island 9:17
N464 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:24
NR11-LDP001-NR14 7AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 10:50
NR11-LDP008-NR14 returning from 7AM5 duties 11:22
8114 shunting 11:31
N464 8615 V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:21
NR11-NR25 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 12:46
NR110-LDP001-NR37-NR15 7SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 13:36
NR10-NR67 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 14:04
NR110-LDP001-NR37-NR15 returning from 7SM2 duties 14:08
8114 shunting 14:33
NR26-TT110-NR54 4PM4(9822) PN Steel, Intermodal from Perth 15:21
NR83-AN9-NR93 1MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 15:39
N457 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:33
NR57-NR10-NR43 1MP2(9821) PN Steel, Intermodal to Perth 17:11
8122 shunting 17:23
N457 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:14
XP200X(front)-XP200X(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:23
XP200X(front)-XP200X(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:03
N464 8630 V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:29
NR61-NR63-NR116 5PM5(9712) PN Superfreighter from Perth 22:03
NR61-NR63-NR116 returning from 5PM5 duties 22:37
8114 shunting 23:10
S317-S302 9151 Down QUBE BG Grain 23:18
  freightgate Minister for Railways

Location: Albury, New South Wales
Thx for sharing these.
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
13/1/2020 Mon
8114 shunting 0:13
VL355-8037-GML10 7962V Up QUBE SG Grain from western SG line 0:20
NR70-AN8-NR99 6BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 2:23
NR74-NR85 6PM7(9716) PN Priority Superfreighter  from Perth 4:21
NR74-NR85 returning from 6PM7 duties 4:57
G515 Down QUBE BG light engine to Brooklyn for Hansen Quarry train duties 6:32
XP200X(front)-XP200X(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:11
N464 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:18
XP200X(front)-XP200X(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:43
N453 Down V Line SG Test Passenger train to Seymour 9:01
NR26-NR37-NR63 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 9:18
N457 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:29
NR50 light engine 10:42
N474 8615 V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:15
RL309-1106-VL358 Up QUBE SG Grain 12:17
N453 Up V Line SG Test Passenger train from Seymour 12:49
CSR001 7922V SCT Freight from Dooen to Swanson Dock 15:05
NR61 Down light 16:05
N464 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:31
N464 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:11
NR85-NR74 2MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 18:18
XP200X(front)-XP200X(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:35
NR64 2AM8(8702) GSR Overland from Adelaide 18:46
G521-VL360 9177 Down QUBE BG Hay train to Ultima 19:35
1106-VL358-RL309 Down QUBE SG grain to western SG line 19:51
XP200X(front)-XP200X(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:00
NR99-AN8-NR70 2MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 20:06
NR64 returning from Overland duties 20:16
NR18-NR95 6PM6(9712) PN Superfreighter from Perth 21:21
N474 8630 V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:32
NR18-NR95 returning from 6PM6 duties 21:56
NR100-NR50 2MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 22:10
G528 9204 PN Warrnambool freight 23:51
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
4/1/2020 Sat
NR90-NR83-NR64 3PM6(9712) PN Superfreighter from Perth 0:07
NR11 light engine to relieve NR112 on 6AT8, ex Adelaide 0:11
NR90-NR83-NR64 returning from 3PM6 duties 0:46
G5XX 9204 PN Warrnambool freight 0:51
NR82-NR97 7MP7(9715) PN Priority Superfreighter to Perth 1:05
NR112 UP light engine being relieved by NR11 on 6AT68, ex Adelaide 1:12
BL29-G529 Up PN BG Freight 1:25
S317-S312 Down SSR BG Grain 1:28
NR15-NR115-NR92 5BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 4:36
NR15-NR115-NR92 returning from 5BM4 duties 5:15
NR70 light engine to South Dynon for Overland duties 5:29
NR71-NR95 6SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 6:33
XP200X(front)-XP200X(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:11
NR71-NR95 returning from 6SM2 duties 7:15
NR70 7MA8(8701) GSR Overland to Adelaide 8:16
XP200X(front)-XP200X(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:43
NR112-NR90-G538-NR64-NR83 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 9:12
NR49-NR57-NR108-NR88 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 10:18
NR108 completing the light engine reversal via the triangle 12:40
NR95-NR71-NR92-NR115 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 16:27
8114 shunting 17:06
NR61-NR63 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 17:31
NR88-NR15 7MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 18:17
NR108-AN11-NR57-NR49 light engine via triangle for 7MB4 19:23
XP200X(front)-XP200X(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 21:58
NR49-NR57-AN11-NR108 7MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane
XP200X(front)-XP200X(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 23:11
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
14/1/2020 Tue
8037-GML10-VL355 9761 Down QUBE SG Grain to Western SG line 0:18
NR116 3MX2 PN Steel to Whyalla 0:52
CSR001 9721V SCT Freight from Swanson Dock to Dooen 1:18
NR117-LDP007 1BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 1:38
NR25-NR40-TT110-LDP008 3MW2(9822) PN Steel to Port Kembla, ex Long Island 1:41
8114 shunting 2:27
NR75-G542-NR71 2CM3(9694) PN Portlink from Griffith, Leeton, Marrar, Bomen, Ettamogah 5:05
N474 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:15
NR52-NR113 2AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 8:00
XP200X(front)-XP200X(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 8:07
NR61 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 8:17
NR52-NR113 returning from 2AM5 duties 8:35
NR16-NR28-NR37 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 8:48
NR15 3MA8(8701) GSR Overland to Adelaide 8:56
XP200X(front)-XP200X(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 9:10
VL362-1108 2SM7 QUBE SG light engine from Benalla, ex Maldon, NSW 9:38
N464 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:24
BL32 Down PN SG light engine 11:09
N457 8615 V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:15
BL32 Up PN SG light engine 13:56
NR37-NR28-NR16 light engine to North Dynon for 3MS2 duties 13:59
NR71-G542-NR75 3MC2(9693) PN Portlink to Ettamogah, Bomen, Marrar, Leeton, Griffith 14:03
NR54-NR14 light engine via triangle to reverse the locos 15:49
NR52 9783V Sadleirs Transfer to Sadleirs, Spotswood, ex Dynon MFT 16:13
N474 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:49
1108-864-872 light engine to pick up 3MS7 QUBE SG Containerised Cement to Maldon, NSW 16:55
NR61 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 16:59
NR48-TT112-NR32 3WM2(9821) PN Steel from Port Kembla, to Long Island 18:10
N474 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:11
NR37-NR28-NR16 3MS2 PN Superfreighter to Sydney 18:32
XP200X(front)-XP200X(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:37
NR68-NR12-NR66 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 18:42
NR54-NR14 completing the light engine reversal via the triangle for 3MA5 duties 18:44
NR52 9784V Sadleirs Transfer to Dynon MFT, ex Sadleirs, Spotswood
NR54-NR14 3MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 19:15
NR52 light engine from Dynon MFT after completing Sadleirs transfer duties 19:29
8114 shunting 19:35
XP200X(front)-XP200X(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:02
NR113-LDP007-NR117 3MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 20:47
N457 8630 V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:47
NR110-NR18 3MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 22:31
G528 9204 PN Warrnambool freight 23:47
GML10-VL355-8037 9762V Up QUBE SG Grain from western SG line 23:58
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
15/1/2020 Wed
NR118-NR42 7PM5(9712) PN Superfreighter from Perth 0:50
NR66-NR52 4MP7(9715) PN Priority Superfreighter to Perth 1:09
NR118-NR42 returning from 7PM5 duties 1:17
NR84-G530-NR87 2BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 2:13
NR84-G530-NR87 returning from 2BM4 duties 2:35
8114 shunting 4:00
VL360-G521 9178 Up QUBE Hay train from Ultima 4:03
RL309-VL358-1106 3AM1 QUBE SG Grain from western SG line 4:49
NR101-AN4-NR21 3CM3(9694) PN Portlink from Griffith, Leeton, Marrar, Bomen, Ettamogah   5:42
N464 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:13
NR65-AN1 3AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 8:10
XP200X(front)-XP200X(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 8:23
1106-VL358-RL309 Down QUBE SG Grain 8:43
XP200X(front)-XP200X(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 9:19
N474 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:19
NR119-LDP002 3SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 10:55
P14-T363 Down SSR BG Xtrapolis Transfer to Alstom, Ballarat 11:25
NR87 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 11:54
N474 8615 V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:15
NR119-LDP002 completing the light engine reversal via the triangle after completing 3SM2 duties 12:46
NR27-NR105-XR558 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 13:14
G520-8136-G540 7902V PN SG Mildura Fruit Flyer 13:44
NR21-AN4-NR101 4MC2(9693) PN Portlink to Ettamogah, Bomen, Marrar, Leeton, Griffith 13:46
CM3306-CM3307-CSR012 7922V SCT Freight from Dooen to Swanson Dock 14:12
G520-8136-G540 returning from 7902V Mildura duties 14:28
NR84 light engine via triangle to reverse the loco for 4MB4 14:32
NR68 light engine via triangle to reverse the loco to lead 4MS2 14:46
N464 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:28
NR84-AN1-NR65 light engine via triangle to reverse the locos for 4MB4 16:45
NR29-NR15 3XM4(9822) PN Steel from Port Augusta 16:52
NR118-NR42 4MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 17:51
NR68-NR12-LDP002 light engine to North Dynon for 4MS2 duties 18:01
N464 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:22
XP2013(front)-XP2012(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:44
NR68-NR12-LDP002 4MS2 PN Superfreighter to Sydney 19:02
NR27-NR105 shunting 19:10
NR27-NR105 shunting 19:22
NR27-NR105 shunting 19:30
XP2012(front)-XP2013(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:04
NR65-AN1-NR84 4MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 20:37
NR119-NR48-G530 4MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 22:12
VL362-GML10 9761V Down QUBE SG Grain to western SG line 22:51
XR558-G540-8136 7901V PN SG Mildura Fruit Flyer 23:07
8122 shunting 23:14
NR76-NR114 1PM5(9712) PN Superfreighter from Perth 23:28
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
16/1/2020 Thur
NR76-NR114 returning from 1PM5 duties 0:08
N474 8630 V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 0:14
CSR012-CM3307-CM3306 9721V SCT Freight from Swanson Dock to Dooen 0:21
G521-VL360 9177 Down QUBE Hay train to Ultima 0:28
G528 9204 PN Warrnambool freight 0:45
Up Freight 1:23
NR32-TT112 5MW2(9822) PN Steel to Port Kembla, ex Long Island 1:37
G522 9203 PN Warrnambool freight 2:58
8122 shunting 3:16
NR1-NR2-G526 3BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 4:02
NR1-NR2-G526 returning from 3BM4 duties 4:39
N457 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:14
XP200X(front)-XP200X(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:37
NR54-NR14 4AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 8:18
XP200X(front)-XP200X(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:45
NR121-TT108 4SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 9:33
N464 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:43
G5XX PN light engine 10:54
N474 8615 V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:13
NR114-NR76-NR14 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 12:40
CSR012 7922V SCT Freight from Dooen to Swanson Dock 13:28
NR64-NR95 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 13:51
NR27-AN2-NR105 5MP2(9821) PN Steel, Intermodal to Perth 13:58
CM3305-CM3301-VL362-1105 Up QUBE SG Grain 15:51
8122 light engine 16:26
NR121 9783V Sadleirs Transfer to Sadleirs, Spotswood, ex Dynon MFT 16:33
N457 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:47
VL355-8037 QUBE SG light engine 17:36
NR121 9784V Sadleirs Transfer to Dynon MFT, ex Sadleirs, Spotswood 17:54
NR15-NR54 5MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 17:54
NR29-TT108 5MS2 PN Superfreighter to Sydney 18:07
N453 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:12
XP2007(front)-XP2002(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:20
G531 Down Steel wagon transfer to Tottenham Yard 18:24
G528-G529 9305 PN Tocumwal freight 18:41
VL355-1872-8037 QUBE SG loco transfer 19:03
G531 Up PN BG light engine from Tottenham Yard after completing steel wagon transfer duties 19:07
XP2002(front)-XP2007(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:00
NR95-NR64-LDP001 5MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 20:29
CSR012 9721V SCT Freight from Swanson Dock to Dooen 21:55
NR2-NR1 5MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 21:58
GML10-VL362 7962V Up QUBE SG Grain from western SG line 23:24
G522 9204 PN Warrnambool freight 23:52
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
17/1/2020 Fri
NR53-NR78 2PM6(9712) PN Superfreighter from Perth 0:24
NR53-NR78 returning from 2PM6 duties 0:52
G522 9203 PN Warrnambool freight 2:28
NR93-AN9-NR83 4BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 3:10
G520 D503V Down PN light engine to western SG line 3:24
G512 Down QUBE BG light engine to Bendigo for grain wagon transfer duties 3:59
NR41-NR23 3PM7(9716) PN Priority Superfreighter  from Perth 4:24
VL360-G521 9178 Up QUBE Hay train from Ultima 4:35
NR41-NR23 returning from 3PM7 duties 5:12
NR75-G542-NR71 5CM3(9694) PN Portlink from Griffith, Leeton, Marrar, Bomen, Ettamogah 5:45
N474 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:14
XP2015(front)-XP2016(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:46
NR97-NR38 5SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 8:41
XP2016(front)-XP2015(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:44
NR42-NR118 5AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 8:58
NR42-NR118 returning from 5AM5 duties 9:24
NR121-NR104-NR93 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 10:06
N453 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:38
N464 8615 V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:17
CM3306-CM3307-CSR012 7922V SCT Freight from Dooen to Swanson Dock 12:39
NR118-NR42 light engine to North Dynon for 6MS2 13:00
NR4-NR61 6MP4(9765) Toll Superfreighter to Perth 13:18
NR11-NR26 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 14:04
G512 Up QUBE BG Grain wagon transfer from Bendigo 14:24
NR71-G542-NR75 6MC2(9693) PN Portlink to Ettamogah, Bomen, Marrar, Leeton, Griffith 14:49
VL354 QUBE SG light engine 14:58
G540-XR558-8136 7902V PN SG Mildura Fruit Flyer 14:58
GML10 QUBE SG light engine 15:31
NR11 9783V Sadleirs Transfer to Sadleirs, Spotswood, ex Dynon MFT 16:08
N474 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:31
NR38 light engine via triangle to reverse the loco for 6MB4 16:54
NR32-LDP006-LDP005 6WM2(9821) PN Steel from Port Kembla, to Long Island 17:35
NR55 3PM4(9822) PN Steel, Intermodal from Perth 17:48
NR78-NR53 6MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 17:48
NR11 9784V Sadleirs Transfer to Dynon MFT, ex Sadleirs, Spotswood 17:55
N474 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:12
NR118-NR42 6MS2 PN Superfreighter to Sydney 18:15
XP2018(front)-XP2016(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:26
NR116 6AM8(8702) GSR Overland from Adelaide 18:51
NR76 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 19:12
XP2016(front)-XP2018(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 19:59
NR83-AN9-NR38 6MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 20:04
NR116 returning from Overland duties 20:05
N464 8630 V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:30
NR26-NR11 6MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 21:45
NR116 light engine via triangle for 7MA8 Overland duties 22:42
LDP005-LDP006-NR32 light engine via triangle to reverse the locos for 1MW2 22:56
CSR012-CM3307-CM3306 9721V SCT Freight from Swanson Dock to Dooen 23:24
8136-XR558-G540 7901V PN SG Mildura Fruit Flyer 23:36
G512-G5XX Down QUBE BG Hay train to Ultima 23:56

Sponsored advertisement

Display from: