Bunbury Street Sightings - Photo Thread

 
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
12/12/2021 Sun
XP2012(front)-XP2005(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:16
N457 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:21
G523-XR559-8164 PN SG light engine to fuel point, South Dynon after parking 7CM6 Grain at McIntyre, ex Oaklands, NSW 7:47
XP2005(front)-XP2012(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:43
S312-P14-S302-S317 SSR BG Grain to Appleton Dock for discharge, ex Charlton 9:06
NR37-TT113 1MW2(9822) PN Steel to Port Kembla, ex Long Island 9:19
8164-X48-BL27 PN SG light engine to McIntyre to pick up 7CM6 Grain destined for North Geelong, ex Oaklands, NSW 10:21
N474 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:23
CLP12-GM27-S311-CLF1 1MC7 SSR SG Grain to Ardlethan, NSW 10:33
NR13 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 10:45
NR31-NR30 7AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 10:49
NR31-NR30 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 7AM5 duties 11:22
8114 shunting 11:32
NR35-NR39-NR57 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 12:10
N474 8615 V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:14
NR100-AN5-NR99 6BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 12:31
NR100-AN5-NR99 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 6BM4 duties 13:13
N457 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:23
NR117-NR28-NR94 4PM4(9822) PN Steel, Intermodal from Perth 16:40
NR117-NR28-NR94 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 4PM4 duties 17:23
NR39-NR35-NR62-NR22 shunting 1MP2 17:49
N457 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:11
XP2011(front)-XP2016(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:27
NR51 1AM8(8702) JBR Overland from Adelaide 18:34
NR39-NR35-NR62-NR22 1MP2(9821) PN Steel, Intermodal to Perth 18:55
NR50-NR26-9324 1WM2(9821) PN Steel from Port Kembla, to Long Island 18:58
XP2016(front)-XP2011(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:04
NR51 hostling from South Dynon after completing Overland duties 20:09
N474 8630 V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:18
P14-S317-S302-S312 SSR BG Grain from Appleton Dock to Tottenham Yard to form 9097 to Deniliquin, NSW 21:43
NR117-NR28 1MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 21:54
NR57-AN5-NR99 1MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 22:30
NR120-NR7 5PM5(9712) PN Superfreighter from Perth 23:13

Sponsored advertisement

  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
13/12/2021 Mon
G528 9203 PN Warrnambool freight 2:50
VL356-B80 QUBE BG light engine to Brooklyn for Hansen Quarry train duties 5:44
NR61-NR106-NR6-NR14 7SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 6:02
NR18-NR95 6PM7(9716) PN Priority Superfreighter  from Perth 6:17
NR18-NR95 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 6PM7 duties 7:07
XP2007(front)-XP2009(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:12
NR51 2MA8(8701) JBR Overland to Adelaide 8:16
XP2009(front)-XP2007(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:42
N457 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:19
NR15 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 10:34
NR49-NR59-NR4 7BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 11:27
NR49-NR59-NR4 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 7BM4 duties 11:55
N460 8615 V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:14
EL60-VL361-EL62 7922V SCT Freight from Dooen to Appleton Dock 17:18
NR95-NR30-NR31 2MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 17:45
N457 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:11
XP2013(front)-XP2003(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:19
XP2003(front)-XP2013(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:03
N460 8630 V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:10
NR106-NR6-NR15 2MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 22:15
EL62-VL361-EL60 9721V SCT Freight from Appleton Dock to Dooen 22:28
8114 shunting 22:38
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
14/12/2021 Tue
NR114-NR109 6PM6(9714) PN Superfreighter from Perth 0:04
NR114-NR109 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 6PM6 duties 0:43
NR18-NR49-NR59 2MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 1:45
NR112-AN3-NR110 1BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 2:39
NR26-9324 3MW2(9822) PN Steel to Port Kembla, ex Long Island 3:06
NR108-8169-NR103-NR32 2CM3(9694) PN Portlink from Griffith, Leeton, Marrar, Bomen, Ettamogah 5:34
S312-S302 SSR BG Grain from Tottenham Yard to Kensington for discharge, ex Deniliquin, NSW 5:44
XP2004(front)-XP2010(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:04
8164-X48-BL27 PN SG light engine from McIntyre to fuel point, South Dynon after parking 2CM6 Grain destined for discharge at North Geelong, ex Oaklands, NSW 8:02
8122 shunting 8:12
NR50 9781V Rail Transfer to ANZAC Siding, Spotswood 8:30
XP2010(front)-XP2004(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:43
NR75-NR92-G530 2AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 8:55
CM3315-CM3306 2SM7 QUBE SG Containerised Cement from Benalla, ex Maldon, NSW 9:14
NR75-NR92-G530 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 2AM5 duties 9:23
8114 shunting 9:57
NR50 9782V Rail Transfer from ANZAC Siding, Spotswood 10:17
N457 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:19
G539 PN SG light engine 11:12
BL27-X48-8164 PN SG light engine to McIntyre to pick up 2CM6 Grain destined for discharge at North Geelong, ex Oaklands, NSW 11:36
N460 8615 V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:16
CLF1-S311-GM27-CLP12 2CM4 SSR SG Grain from North Geelong, ex Ardlethan, NSW 13:00
G532 Down QUBE BG light engine 13:00
S317-T363 SSR BG Grain from Appleton Dock to Tottenham Yard to form 9097 Deniliquin as S302-S312-S317-T363
NR103-8169-NR108 3MC2(9693) PN Portlink to Ettamogah, Bomen, Marrar, Leeton, Griffith Middle Foots 15:39
CM3306-CM3315 3MS7 QUBE SG Containerised Cement to Benalla, Maldon, NSW
EL60-VL361-EL62 7922V SCT Freight from Dooen to Appleton Dock
NR109-NR114 3MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 17:37
8122 shunting 17:55
XP2001(front)-XP2017(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:20
G536-G541 9305 PN Tocumwal freight 19:33
NR75-NR92-9323 3MB1 PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 19:35
XP2017(front)-XP2001(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:02
S302-S312 SSR BG Grain from Kensington to Tottenham Yard where it will form 9097 Deniliquin as S303-S312-S317-T363
NR110-AN3-NR32 3MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 20:20
NR7-G538-NR50 3MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 21:44
EL62-VL361-EL60 9721V SCT Freight from Appleton Dock to Dooen 22:25
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
15/12/2021 Wed
BL34 9204 PN Warrnambool freight 0:10
NR13-NR63-NR112 4MP7(9715) PN Priority Superfreighter to Perth 1:24
BL34 9203 PN Warrnambool freight 2:35
NR64-NR113 7PM5(9712) PN Superfreighter from Perth 2:53
NR116-NR16-NR67-NR74 2BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 2:58
NR64-NR113 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 7PM5 duties 3:40
NR93-NR29 3CM3(9694) PN Portlink from Griffith, Leeton, Marrar, Bomen, Ettamogah   5:27
XP2011(front)-XP2005(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:17
NR30-NR31 3AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 8:26
XP2005(front)-XP2011(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:44
NR27-NR17-LDP007 3SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 8:46
NR30-NR31 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 3AM5 duties 9:02
NR4 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 9:16
N460 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:21
N457 8615 V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:28
NR93-NR29 4MC2(9693) PN Portlink to Ettamogah, Bomen, Marrar, Leeton, Griffith 15:32
BL32-XR558 7902 PN Mildura Fruit Flyer 15:35
CLP12-GM27-S311-CLF1 4MC5 SSR SG Grain to Coolgowi, NSW 15:46
G521 Down QUBE BG light engine to Brooklyn for Hansen Quarry train duties 16:49
NR17 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 17:01
NR104-NR15 3XM4(9822) PN Steel from Port Augusta 17:03
NR31-NR30-NR91 4MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 17:48
N460 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:12
XP2000(front)-XP2008(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:19
NR113-NR64 4MS2 PN Superfreighter to Sydney 18:28
NR70-NR2 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 18:39
NR74-NR116-NR67 4MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 19:48
XP2008(front)-XP2000(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:03
G532 9173 QUBE BG Hay train to Ultima 20:43
N457 8630 V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:25
T385-T395-XR555-XR550-G529 SSR BG loco transfer from SSR, Bendigo 21:46
NR70-NR2-NR16 4MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 22:02
BL32-G539 7901V PN Mildura Fruit Flyer 22:15
NR56-NR60 1PM5(9712) PN Superfreighter from Perth 22:31
NR56-NR60 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 1PM5 duties 23:12
G541-G536 9306 PN Tocumwal freight 23:18
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
16/12/2021 Thur
NR68-NR45 1PM6(9714) PN Superfreighter from Perth 0:46
NR27-LDP007 5MW2(9822) PN Steel to Port Kembla, ex Long Island 1:49
BL27-X48-8164 PN SG light engine from McIntyre to fuel point, South Dynon after parking 4CM6 Grain destined for discharge at North Geelong, ex Oaklands, NSW 2:26
S312-S302 SSR BG Grian to Kensington for discharge, ex Deniliquin 3:04
NR122-NR71-NR47 3BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 5:04
NR108-8169-NR103 4CM3(9694) PN Portlink from Griffith, Leeton, Marrar, Bomen, Ettamogah 6:07
XP2013(front)-XP2003(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:20
NR114-NR109 4AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 7:45
NR114-NR109 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 4AM5 duties 8:22
XP2003(front)-XP2013(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:43
NR21-NR65-LDP008 4SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 9:58
8164-X48-BL27 PN SG light engine from South Dynon to McIntyre to pick up 4CM6 Grain destined for discharge at North Geelong, ex Oaklands, NSW 10:01
N460 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:23
CM3306-CM3313 4SM7 QUBE SG Containerised Cement from Benalla, ex Maldon, NSW 11:10
G527-G531 PN BG Long Island Wagon Transfer to Tottenham Yard for capacity storage 11:20
N460 8615 V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:16
T363-P14 SSR BG Grain from Tottenham Yard to Appleton Dock for discharge, ex Deniliquin, NSW 12:47
NR68-NR45 5MP2(9821) PN Steel, Intermodal to Perth 13:56
NR103-AN7-NR108 5MC2(9693) PN Portlink to Ettamogah, Bomen, Marrar, Leeton, Griffith 14:45
EL60-VL361-EL62 7922V SCT Freight from Dooen to Appleton Dock 16:10
NR21 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 16:39
CM3313-CM3306 5MS7 QUBE SG Containerised Cement to Benalla, Maldon, NSW 17:16
NR109-NR114 5MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 17:42
P14-T363 SSR BG Grain from Appleton Dock to Tottenham Yard 17:42
N474 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:15
XP2012(front)-XP2002(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:29
NR96 5AM8(8702) JBR Overland from Adelaide 18:57
NR65-LDP008 5MS2 PN Superfreighter to Sydney 19:01
G536-G541 9305 PN Tocumwal freight 19:55
XP2002(front)-XP2012(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:01
NR71-AN8-NR122 5MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 20:09
B75-T386 Up SSR BG light engine 21:07
NR53-NR46 2PM5(9712) PN Superfreighter from Perth 21:10
NR96 hostling from South Dynon after completing Overland duties 21:18
N460 8630 V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:39
NR15-NR56-NR42 5MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 21:57
NR53-NR46 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 2PM5 duties 21:58
S302-S312 SSR BG Grain from Kensington to Tottenham Yard 22:05
EL62-VL361-EL60 9721V SCT Freight from Appleton Dock to Dooen 23:24
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
17/12/2021 Fri
NR47-NR104-AN1 6MP1(9753) PN Superfreighter to Perth 0:58
G529 9203 PN Warrnambool freight 2:03
NR89-NR81 2PM6(9714) PN Superfreighter from Perth 3:28
NR49-NR59-NR18 4BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 3:42
BL34 9204 PN Warrnambool freight 5:11
NR29-8169-NR93 5CM3(9694) PN Portlink from Griffith, Leeton, Marrar, Bomen, Ettamogah   7:23
XP2007(front)-XP2009(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:45
NR91-NR2-G537 5AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 8:13
NR96 6MA8(8701) JBR Overland to Adelaide 8:28
XP2009(front)-XP2007(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 9:07
NR22-NR85-AN5-NR113-LDP006 5SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 9:32
NR19-NR76 3PM7(9716) PN Priority Superfreighter  from Perth 9:35
NR19-NR76 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 3PM7 duties 10:15
N474 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 11:07
NR18 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 13:22
NR93-NR29 6MP4(9765) Toll Superfreighter to Perth 13:34
B75-T381 Up SSR BG light engine 15:17
NR81-8169-NR89 6MC2(9693) PN Portlink to Ettamogah, Bomen, Marrar, Leeton, Griffith 17:10
NR90-NR9 3PM4(9822) PN Steel, Intermodal from Perth 17:44
EL60-VL361-EL62 7922V SCT Freight from Dooen to Appleton Dock 19:07
NR46-G537-NR91 6MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 19:17
NR76-LDP006-NR53 6MS2 PN Superfreighter to Sydney 19:51
EL62-VL361 light engine from Appleton Dock to SCT, Laverton for 6MP9 duties 19:51
NR120-NR85-NR59 6MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 20:13
NR4 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 20:15
XP2001(front)-XP2017(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 20:54
G532 9171 QUBE BG Hay train to Ultima 21:11
NR4-NR61 6MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 21:52
XP2017(front)-XP2001(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 21:54
NR69 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 23:09
BL32-G542 7901V PN Mildura Fruit Flyer 23:23
G541-G536 9306 PN Tocumwal freight 23:43
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
18/12/2021 Sat
G529 9804 PN Warrnambool freight 0:57
SCT010 light engine from SCT, Laverton to Appleton Dock 1:04
NR49-NR90-NR69 7MP7(9715) PN Priority Superfreighter to Perth 1:16
NR119-NR73 3PM6(9714) PN Superfreighter from Perth 1:36
NR119-NR73 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 3PM6 duties 2:11
SCT010-EL60 9721V SCT Freight from Appleton Dock to Dooen 2:24
NR32-AN3-NR110 5BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 3:06
NR108-AN7-NR103 6CM3(9694) PN Portlink from Griffith, Leeton, Marrar, Bomen, Ettamogah 4:39
S312-S302 SSR BG Grain from Tottenham Yard to Appleton Dock for discharge 4:53
XP2000(front)-XP2008(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:49
XP2008(front)-XP2000(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:46
NR22 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 8:52
NR87 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 10:48
NR92-NR78-NR88 6SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 11:07
CM3303-CM3313 6SM7 QUBE SG Containerised Cement from Benalla, ex Maldon, NSW 11:37
NR92-NR78-NR88 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 6SM2 duties 11:40
X50 PN SG light engine from SMC, Spotswood 12:47
NR73-NR119 7MC2(9693) PN Portlink to Ettamogah, Bomen, Marrar, Leeton, Griffith 13:47
CLF3-4911-48s33-S311-GM27 7CM4 SSR SG Grain from Cootamundra, NSW 14:30
CM3313-CM3303 7MC7 QUBE SG Containerised Cement to Benalla, Harefield, Maldon NSW 18:18
NR87-NR103-NR108 7MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 19:02
XP2016(front)-XP2009(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 19:05
NR92 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 19:12
S302-S312 SSR BG Grain from Appleton Dock to Tottenham Yard to form 9097 to Elmore 19:31
XP2009(front)-XP2016(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:03
NR22-NR60-AN3 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 20:12
NR117-NR28 4PM6(9714) PN Superfreighter from Perth 21:29
NR22-NR60-AN3 7MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 21:58
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
19/12/2021 Sun
NR28-NR117 1MW2(9822) PN Steel to Port Kembla, ex Long Island 9:04
XP2012(front)-XP2002(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 9:22
NR19-NR88 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 9:27
G521-G532 9174 QUBE BG Hay train from Ultima 10:16
XP2002(front)-XP2012(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 10:22
NR94 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 10:31
NR109-NR25 7AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 11:12
NR67-NR74-NR116 6BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 15:04
NR62-NR72-NR61-NR43 4PM4(9822) PN Steel, Intermodal from Perth 16:35
NR75-NR52-9321 7SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 16:47
GM27-S311-48s33-4911-CLF3 1MC5 SSR SG Grain to The Rock, NSW 16:48
NR62-NR72-NR61-NR43 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 4PM4 duties 17:03
N460 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:15
NR96 1AM8(8702) JBR Overland from Adelaide 18:22
NR74-NR94-NR116 1MP2(9821) PN Steel, Intermodal to Perth 18:59
NR96 hostling from South Dynon after completing Overland duties 20:04
NR109-NR52-9321-NR75 1MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 23:43
NR44-AN5-NR14 1MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 23:59
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
20/12/2021 Mon
NR106-NR6-NR51 5PM5(9712) PN Superfreighter from Perth 0:00
NR106-NR6-NR51 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 5PM5 duties 0:50
G536 9203 PN Warrnambool freight 2:46
S312-S302 SSR BG Grain from Tottenham Yard to Kensington for discharge, ex Elmore 4:22
G521 QUBE BG light engine to Brooklyn for Hansen quarry train duties 5:43
N457 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:21
XP2005(front)-XP2001(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 8:19
NR96 2MA8(8701) JBR Overland to Adelaide 8:31
XR550-XR555 Down PN BG light engine to North Geelong 9:33
NR112-NR63 6PM7(9716) PN Priority Superfreighter  from Perth 9:43
XP2001(front)-XP2005(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 9:44
3VS93-3VS94 V Line SG test run to Albury 11:19
N460 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 12:06
NR17 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 12:45
NR122-AN8-NR71 7BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 14:26
NR122-AN8-NR71 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 7BM4 duties 14:58
EL60-EL62 7922V SCT Freight from Dooen to Appleton Dock 16:01
T386-T385 Up SSR BG light engine 16:07
NR67 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 16:27
N457 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 17:21
NR51-NR106 2MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 17:57
N457 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:13
S302-S312-T363-P14 9097 SSR BG Grain from Kensington to Elmore 20:38
G532 9171 QUBE BG Hay train to Ultima 20:51
NR17-NR112 2MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 21:47
CLF3-4911-48s33-S311-GM27-C501 2CM4 SSR SG Grain from The Rock, NSW 21:59
3VS94-3VS93 V Line SG test run from Albury 22:27
EL62-EL60 9721V SCT Freight from Appleton Dock to Dooen 22:37
NR122-AN8-NR71 2MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 22:57
NR7-NR50 PM6(9714) PN Superfreighter from Perth 23:07
NR7-NR50 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 6PM6 duties 23:55
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
21/12/2021 Tue
G536 9204 PN Warrnambool freight 0:20
NR6-NR63-AN7 3MW2(9822) PN Steel to Port Kembla, ex Long Island 1:57
G536 9203 PN Warrnambool freight 2:45
NR89-8169-NR81 2CM3(9694) PN Portlink from Griffith, Leeton, Marrar, Bomen, Ettamogah   5:54
NR59-NR85-NR120 1BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 6:37
N460 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:18
CM3310-1104 2SM7 QUBE SG Containerised Cement from Benalla, ex Maldon, NSW 9:26
NR94-9321 2AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 9:36
N457 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 11:18
NR94-NR43 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 12:20
NR21-NR92 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 13:24
CM3310-1104-8037 3MS7 QUBE SG Containerised Cement to Benalla, Maldon, NSW 14:35
NR81-8169-NR89 3MC2(9693) PN Portlink to Ettamogah, Bomen, Marrar, Leeton, Griffith 15:48
EL60-EL62 7922V SCT Freight from Dooen to Appleton Dock 16:45
N460 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:50
GM27-C501-S311-48s33-4911-CLF3 3MC7 SSR SG Grain to Junee, NSW 17:22
NR21-NR92-9321 3MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 17:50
N460 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:15
NR120-NR85-NR59 3MB1 PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 18:30
G541-BL34 9305 PN Tocumwal freight 19:26
NR7-NR50-NR62 3MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 20:00
NR18-NR72 3MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 21:59
NR8-9322-NR37 3WM2(9821) PN Steel from Port Kembla, to Long Island 23:00
NR16-NR54 7PM5(9712) PN Superfreighter from Perth 23:59
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
22/12/2021 Wed
EL62-EL60 9721V SCT Freight from Appleton Dock to Dooen 0:20
G536 9204 PN Warrnambool freight 0:33
NR61-NR96-NR16-NR54 4MP7(9715) PN Priority Superfreighter to Perth 2:10
G536 9203 PN Warrnambool freight 3:09
NR119-AN7-NR73 3CM3(9694) PN Portlink from Griffith, Leeton, Marrar, Bomen, Ettamogah 6:48
N457 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:18
NR99-AN3-NR22-NR60 2BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 8:25
NR82-NR106-AN1 3AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 10:33
N460 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:56
NR82-NR106-AN1 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 3AM5 duties 11:14
N460 8615 V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:17
NR97-LDP003 3SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 13:02
P14-T363 9098 SSR BG Grain from Tottenham Yard to Appleton Dock for discharge, ex Elmore 13:10
NR73-AN7-NR119 4MC2(9693) PN Portlink to Ettamogah, Bomen, Marrar, Leeton, Griffith 15:12
BL32-G542 7902V PN Mildura Fruit Flyer 15:12
N457 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:20
NR104-NR47 3XM4(9822) PN Steel from Port Augusta 16:22
AN1 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 17:43
T363-P14 SSR BG Grain from Appleton Dock to Tottenham Yard which will form 9097 Deniliquin as S302-S312-T363-P14 17:48
N457 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:14
NR37-9322 4MS2 PN Superfreighter to Sydney 18:19
XP2012(front)-XP2002(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:21
NR22-NR82 4MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 18:26
NR25 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 18:47
NR60-AN3-NR99 4MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 19:55
XP2002(front)-XP2012(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:01
S302-S312 SSR BG Grain from Kensington to Tottenham Yard which will form 9097 Deniliquin as S302-S312-T363-P14 20:33
CLF3-442s1-S311-C501 4CM6 SSR SG Grain from Junee, NSW 21:29
N460 8630 V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:38
BL30-BL33-BL26-BL31 Up PN SG Grain wagon transfer from North Geelong 21:49
NR104-NR47-G542 4MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 21:49
G515-G532 9173 QUBE BG Hay train to Ultima 22:01
NR11-NR48 1PM5(9712) PN Superfreighter from Perth 22:18
XR558-BL32 7901V PN Mildura Fruit Flyer 22:28
NR11-NR48 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 1PM5 duties 22:51
NR92-NR21 1PM6(9714) PN Superfreighter from Perth 23:15
BL34-G541 9306 PN Tocumwal freight 23:47
NR92-NR21 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 1PM6 duties 23:58
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
23/12/2021 Thur
G536 9204 PN Warrnambool freight 0:31
NR97-LDP003 5MW2(9822) PN Steel to Port Kembla, ex Long Island 1:12
G536 9203 PN Warrnambool freight 2:40
NR89-8169-NR81 4CM3(9694) PN Portlink from Griffith, Leeton, Marrar, Bomen, Ettamogah   3:29
NR14-AN5-NR40 3BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 4:42
NR14-AN5-NR40 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 3BM4 duties 5:23
NR75-NR96 4AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 7:10
N460 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:16
XP2001(front)-XP2005(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:16
NR75-NR96 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 4AM5 duties 7:40
XP2005(front)-XP2001(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:42
G521 Up QUBE BG light engine 9:57
NR4-NR101-NR58 4SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 10:11
N457 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:30
NR4-NR101-NR58 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 4SM2 duties 10:48
N457 8615 V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:15
CM3301-1104-8037 4SM7 QUBE SG Containerised Cement from Benalla, ex Maldon, NSW 12:34
NR2-NR78-NR67-NR88 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 13:41
NR48-NR11 5MP2(9821) PN Steel, Intermodal to Perth 13:42
NR81-8169-NR89 5MC2(9693) PN Portlink to Ettamogah, Bomen, Marrar, Leeton, Griffith 15:30
CSR014 7922V SCT Freight from Dooen to Appleton Dock 15:59
N460 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:27
C501-S311-442s1-CLF3 5MC5 SSR SG Grain to The Rock, NSW 17:04
NR63-NR6-LDP008-LDP002 4WM4(9821) PN Steel from Port Kembla, to Long Island 17:45
N460 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:11
XP2006(front)-XP2011(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:21
9321 5AM8(8702) JBR Overland from Adelaide 18:33
CM3301-1104-8037 5MS7 QUBE SG Containerised Cement to Benalla, Maldon, NSW 18:33
NR63-NR6-LDP008-LDP002 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 4WM4 duties 19:02
NR75-NR96 5MS2 PN Superfreighter to Sydney 19:11
NR92-AN5-NR14 5MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 20:00
XP2011(front)-XP2006(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:02
9321 hostling from South Dynon after completing Overland duties 20:11
NR66-NR34 2PM5(9712) PN Superfreighter from Perth 20:42
NR66-NR34 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 2PM5 duties 21:20
N457 8630 V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:27
CSR014 9721V SCT Freight from Appleton Dock to Dooen 22:26
NR67-NR78-NR2 5MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 22:28
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
24/12/2021 Fri
G536 9204 PN Warrnambool freight 0:10
NR88-NR25 6MP1(9753) PN Superfreighter to Perth 0:58
NR68-NR45 2PM6(9714) PN Superfreighter from Perth 1:09
NR63-LDP008-LDP002 6MW2(9822) PN Steel to Port Kembla, ex Long Island 1:32
NR68-NR45 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 2PM6 duties 1:47
G515-G532 9172 QUBE BG Hay train from Ultima 2:09
G536 9203 PN Warrnambool freight 2:34
S312-S302 SSR BG Grain from Tottenham Yard to Kensington for discharge, ex Deniliquin, NSW 3:22
NR119-AN7-NR73 5CM3(9694) PN Portlink from Griffith, Leeton, Marrar, Bomen, Ettamogah 5:33
N457 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:19
NR22-NR82-NR121-NR115 3PM7(9716) PN Priority Superfreighter  from Perth 7:48
XP2000(front)-XP2003(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 8:09
NR58 6MA8(8701) JBR Overland to Adelaide 8:20
NR22-NR82-NR121-NR115 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 3PM7 duties 8:56
NR84-NR111-NR57 4BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 9:10
XP2003(front)-XP2000(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 9:28
NR84-NR111-NR57 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 4BM4 duties 9:54
N460 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:08
N464 8615 V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:14
P14-T363-S317 SSR BG Grain to Appleton Dock for discharge, ex Elmore 12:59
NR8-NR21 6MP4(9765) Toll Superfreighter to Perth 14:02
NR19-NR10-NR9-NR110 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 14:42
NR73-AN7-NR119 6MC2(9693) PN Portlink to Ettamogah, Bomen, Marrar, Leeton, Griffith 14:51
S317-T363-P14 SSR BG Grain from Appleton Dock to Tottenham Yard 17:00
N457 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 17:42
NR97-LDP007-9323 6WM2(9821) PN Steel from Port Kembla, to Long Island 18:09
XP2013(front)-XP2004(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:23
N457 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:53
S302-S312 SSR BG Grain from Kensington to Tottenham Yard 19:43
XP2004(front)-XP2013(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:07
NR45-NR68-NR121 6MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 20:17
NR90-NR46-NR49-XR558 3PM4(9822) PN Steel, Intermodal from Perth 20:23
S312-S302-P14-T363-S317 SSR BG light engine from Tottenham Yard 20:54
8115 shunting 21:03
NR82-NR22-NR84 6MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 21:58
N464 8630 V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 22:56
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
25/12/2021 Sat
G536 9204 PN Warrnambool freight 0:30
CLF3-442s1-S311-C501 6CM6 SSR SG Grain from The Rock, NSW 1:14
NR55-NR113-NR19 7PM7(9716) PN Priority Superfreighter to Perth 1:37
NR59-NR85-NR120 5BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 3:19
NR41-NR70 3PM6(9714) PN Superfreighter from Perth 5:20
NR97-LDP007-9323 7MW2(9822) PN Steel to Port Kembla, ex Long Island 5:24
N464 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:15
XP2007(front)-XP2010(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 8:01
XP2010(front)-XP2007(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 9:03
8114 shunting 10:05
N457 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 11:39
N457 8615 V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:48
NR74-NR122-NR50-NR75 6SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 13:00
NR74-NR122-NR50-NR75 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 6SM2 duties 14:04
N464 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:19
NR63-LDP008-LDP002 7WM2(9821) PN Steel from Port Kembla, to Long Island 17:59
N464 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:11
NR63-LDP008-LDP002 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 7WM2 duties 18:28
XP2000(front)-XP2003(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:36
XP2003(front)-XP2000(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:02
N457 8630 V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 22:12
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
26/12/2021 Sun
NR60-AN3-NR99 6BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 7:09
N460 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:14
XP2006(front)-XP2009(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:23
NR60-AN3-NR99 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 6BM4 duties 8:23
XP2009(front)-XP2006(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:41
N464 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:47
NR52-NR109 4PM6(9714) PN Superfreighter from Perth 10:50
NR34 PN wagon transfer to Tottenham Yard for capacity storage with the loco then proceeding onto SMC, Spotswood 10:38
NR52-NR109 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 4PM6 duties 12:06
N464 8615 V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:13
NR20-NR118 4PM4(9822) PN Steel, Intermodal from Perth 16:12
NR60-NR9-NR10 1MP2(9821) PN Steel, Intermodal to Perth 16:46
N460 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 17:01
N460 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:11
XP2016(front)-XP2015(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:43
NR58 1AM8(8702) JBR Overland from Adelaide 18:50
XP2015(front)-XP2016(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:12
N464 8630 V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:06
NR112-NR17 5PM5(9712) PN Superfreighter from Perth 23:01
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
27/12/2021 Mon
8114 shunting 0:24
NR63-LDP008-LDP002 2MW2(9822) PN Steel to Port Kembla, ex Long Island 1:34
NR54-NR16-NR61 6PM7(9716) PN Priority Superfreighter  from Perth 2:16
N457 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:16
XP2000(front)-XP2003(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:53
NR58 2MA8(8701) JBR Overland to Adelaide 8:21
XP2003(front)-XP2000(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:54
NR20-NR75-NR90 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 10:14
N460 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:15
N464 8615 V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:15
NR117-LDP003-LDP005 1WM4(9821) PN Steel from Port Kembla, to Long Island 14:16
C501-S311-442s1-CLF3 2MC5 SSR SG Grain to Ardlethan, NSW 16:15
N457 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:22
N457 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:11
XP2006(front)-XP2009(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:18
NR6-AN3-NR99 2MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 19:46
XP2009(front)-XP2006(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:04
8115 shunting   20:10
G521-G532 9173 QUBE BG Hay train to Ultima 20:14
N464 8630 V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:48
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
28/12/2021 Tue
NR61-NR54 3MW2(9822) PN Steel to Port Kembla, ex Long Island 2:01
N464 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:16
XP2016(front)-XP2015(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:38
XP2015(front)-XP2016(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:43
NR100-NR106 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 9:43
N457 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:25
8114 shunting 10:29
N474 8615 V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:15
NR16 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 16:17
N464 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:20
NR27-TT113-TT112 3WM2(9821) PN Steel from Port Kembla, to Long Island 17:27
N457 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:11
XP2012(front)-XP2002(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:48
NR70-NR66-NR100 3MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 19:03
XP2002(front)-XP2012(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:00
NR110-AN1-NR106 3MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 20:01
NR115-NR32 3MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 21:23
N474 8630 V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:27
G541-BL29 9307 PN Tocumwal freight 22:49
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
29/12/2021 Wed
NR120-NR85-NR4 4MP7(9715) PN Priority Superfreighter to Perth 1:06
CLF3-442s1-S311-C501 3CM6 SSR SG Grain from Ardlethan, NSW 1:23
NR14-AN5-NR92 2BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 1:40
NR14-AN5-NR92 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 2BM4 duties 2:10
G536 9203 PN Warrnambool freight 2:18
NR18-NR47-NR104-NR60 7PM5(9712) PN Superfreighter from Perth 3:32
G532-G521 9174 QUBE BG Hay train from Ultima 4:04
S302-S317 SSR BG Grain from Tottenham Yard to Kensington for discharge, ex Deniliquin, NSW 5:01
N460 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:20
XP2001(front)-XP2005(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:31
NR42-G526-NR79 3AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 8:22
XP2005(front)-XP2001(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:43
NR42-G526-NR79 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 3AM5 duties 8:52
N457 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:33
NR112-NR79 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 11:29
N474 8615 V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:15
NR16-NR111 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 12:55
NR52-NR109 PN wagon transfer from Dynon MFT to Seymour for storage 13:06
CSR007-EL57 7922V SCT Freight from Dooen to Appleton Dock 13:09
8164-XR558 Down PN SG Light engine to Gheringhap for grain duties 14:26
P14-T363 SSR BG Grain from Tottenham Yard to Appleton Dock for discharge, ex Elmore 15:30
N460 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:18
C501-S311-CLF3-442s1 4MC5 SSR SG Grain to Coolamon, NSW 16:38
NR109-NR52 PN light engine from Seymour after completing wagon transfer duties 17:38
N460 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:12
T363-P14 SSR BG Grain from Appleton Dock to Tottenham Yard which will form 9097 to Deniliquin/Elmore as S317-S302/T363-P14 18:14
XP2016(front)-XP2015(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:23
NR57-LDP003 4MS2 PN Superfreighter to Sydney 18:27
NR92-AN5-NR14 4MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 19:55
XP2015(front)-XP2016(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:02
EL57-CSR007 9721V SCT Freight from Appleton Dock to Dooen 20:13
NR87 3XM4(9822) PN Steel from Port Augusta 20:24
S317-S302 SSR BG Grain from Kensington to Tottenham Yard which will form 9097 to Elmore/Deniliquin as S317-S302/T363-P14 20:36
NR87 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 3XM4 duties 20:56
G515-VL356 9173 QUBE BG Hay train to Ultima 21:18
N474 8630 V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:35
NR56-NR15 1PM5(9712) PN Superfreighter from Perth 22:01
NR49-NR42 4MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 22:08
NR49-NR42 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 1PM5 duties 22:51
BL29-G541 9306 PN Tocumwal freight 23:01
NR25-NR88 1PM6(9714) PN Superfreighter from Perth 23:19
G539-BL26-X50 PN SG light engine from Gheringhap to fuel point, South Dynon 23:55
NR25-NR88 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 1PM6 duties 23:56
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
30/12/2021 Thur
G536 9204 PN Warrnambool freight 0:14
NR20-LDP005 5MW2(9822) PN Steel to Port Kembla, ex Long Island 1:40
G536 9203 PN Warrnambool freight 2:50
NR121-NR68 3BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 3:18
NR89-8169-NR81 4CM3(9694) PN Portlink from Griffith, Leeton, Marrar, Bomen, Ettamogah   5:10
N474 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:18
XP2012(front)-XP2002(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:19
XP2002(front)-XP2012(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:42
N460 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:20
NR77-NR44 4SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 10:35
CSR009-VL351 SCT steel wagon transfer from SCT, Laverton to North Dynon 11:16
3VS93-3VS94 8615V V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:15
CSR009 light engine from North Dynon to SCT, Laverton after completing steel wagon transfer duties 12:25
442s1-CLF3-S311-C501 5CM4 SSR SG Grain from Coolamon, NSW 15:56
N474 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:23
NR81-8169-NR89 5MC2(9693) PN Portlink to Ettamogah, Bomen, Marrar, Leeton, Griffith 17:20
CSR007-EL57 7922V SCT Freight from Dooen to Appleton Dock 17:21
NR52-NR109-NR40-NR94 5MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 17:33
NR63-LDP008-8161 4WM4(9821) PN Steel from Port Kembla, to Long Island 17:36
N474 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:10
XP2006(front)-XP2009(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:22
NR44-NR77-TT113 5MS2 PN Superfreighter to Sydney 18:46
NR58 5AM8(8702) JBR Overland from Adelaide 18:46
G541-BL34 9305 PN Tocumwal freight 19:05
NR68-NR121-NR56 5MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 20:05
XP2009(front)-XP2006(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 21:24
NR100 6PM6(9714) PN Superfreighter from Perth 21:38
3VS94-3VS93 8630V V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:47
NR104-NR47-NR18 5MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 23:19
EL57-CSR007 9721V SCT Freight from Appleton Dock to Dooen with CSR007 detached at Laverton 23:49
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
31/12/2021 Fri
G536 9204 PN Warrnambool freight 0:14
NR11-NR48-NR96 2PM6(9714) PN Superfreighter from Perth 0:41
NR84-NR93 3PM7(9716) PN Priority Superfreighter  from Perth 0:57
NR88-NR25 6MP1(9753) PN Superfreighter to Perth 1:10
NR84-NR93 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 3PM7 duties 1:47
NR27-NR87 6MA3 PN wagon transfer to Tailem Bend for storage 2:32
G536 9203 PN Warrnambool freight 2:37
NR6-AN3-NR99-NR45 4BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 2:51
NR6-AN3-NR99-NR45 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 4BM4 duties 3:29
S302-S317 SSR BG Grain from Tottenham Yard to Kensington for discharge, ex Deniliquin, NSW 5:13
NR119-AN7-NR73 5CM3(9694) PN Portlink from Griffith, Leeton, Marrar, Bomen, Ettamogah 5:19
NR58 hostling to South Dynon for Overland duties 5:45
XP2007(front)-XP2010(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:16
N460 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:19
NR58 6MA8(8701) JBR Overland to Adelaide 8:17
XP2010(front)-XP2007(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:43
NR57-LDP003-NR108 5SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 8:54
N474 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:27
QL011-QL007-QL001 1CM5 QUBE SG container wagon transfer from Junee to North Dynon, ex Enfield, NSW 11:38
3VS93-3VS94 8615V V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:15
T385-T363 SSR BG Grain from Tottenham Yard to Appleton Dock for discharge, ex Elmore 13:18
NR48-NR11 6MP4(9765) Toll Superfreighter to Perth 13:38
NR73-AN7-NR119 6MC2(9693) PN Portlink to Ettamogah, Bomen, Marrar, Leeton, Griffith 15:50
N460 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:33
T363-T385 SSR BG Grain from Appleton Dock to Tottenham Yard which will form 9097 to Deniliquin/Elmore as S317-S302/T363-T385 16:45
NR20-LDP005-LDP004 6WM2(9821) PN Steel from Port Kembla, to Long Island 17:54
N460 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:11
XP2000(front)-XP2003(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:22
NR100-NR16-NR46 6MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 19:55
XP2003(front)-XP2000(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:02
S317-S302 SSR BG Grain from Kensington to Tottenham Yard which will form 9097 to Deniliquin/Elmore as S317-S302/T363-T385 20:20
3VS94-3VS93 8630V V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:27
NR41-NR99 6MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 21:48
BL34-G541 9306 PN Tocumwal freight 23:21
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
1/1/2022 Sat
G536 9204 PN Warrnambool freight 0:12
NR111-NR57-NR20 7MP7(9715) PN Priority Superfreighter to Perth 0:52
QL001-QL007-QL011 7MW7 QUBE SG Bluescope Steel to Port Kembla, NSW 1:10
NR106-AN1-NR110-NR71 5BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 1:45
NR106-AN1-NR110-NR71 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 5BM4 duties 2:24
N474 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:14
XP2016(front)-XP2015(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:24
SCT002-SCT004 SCT steel wagon transfer from SCT, Laverton to North Dynon 7:54
XP2015(front)-XP2016(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:43
SCT004-SCT002 SCT steel wagon transfer from North Dynon to SCT, Laverton 8:56
N460 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:27
NR76-9322 6SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 11:09
N457 8615 V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:14
GM10-RL305 Up SSR SG light engine from Junee, NSW to Appleton Dock for replacement of C501 on 1MC5 Grain 13:34
SCT001-SCT011 SCT steel wagon transfer from SCT, Laverton to North Dynon 16:19
N474 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:23
SCT011-SCT001 light engine from North Dynon to SCT, Laverton after completing steel wagon tranfer duties 17:22
N474 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:10
NR110-NR106-NR101 7MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 18:45
XP2013(front)-XP2004(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:36
XP2004(front)-XP2013(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:01
NR91-NR69-NR29-NR42 4PM6(9714) PN Superfreighter from Perth 21:05
N457 8630 V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:20
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
2/1/2022 Sun
S302-T363-T385-S317 9098 SSR BG Grain from Tottenham Yard to Appleton Dock for discharge, ex Deniliquin, NSW 5:04
XP2006(front)-XP2009(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:06
N460 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:16
XP2009(front)-XP2006(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:41
NR6 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 10:07
N474 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:08
NR18-NR27-NR72 7AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 10:23
NR18-NR27-NR72 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 7AM5 duties 11:12
NR14-AN5-NR92 6BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 11:42
N457 8615 V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:15
NR14-AN5-NR92 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 6BM4 duties 12:25
S302-T363-T385-S317 9391 SSR BG Grain from Appleton Dock to Tottenham Yard, destined for loading at Tocumwal, NSW 13:00
NR43 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 13:02
NR17-NR79-NR90 shunting 1MP2 14:24
RL305-S311-CLF3-44Ss1-GM10 1MC5 SSR SG Grain to Yarrawonga, NSW 15:49
QL004-QL010-QL003 7WM7 QUBE SG Bluescope Steel from Port Kembla, NSW 16:14
N460 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:24
NR17-NR79-NR90 1MP2(9821) PN Liberty Steel, Intermodal to Perth 17:07
N460 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:12
XP2001(front)-XP2005(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:49
NR70 1AM8(8702) JBR Overland from Adelaide 19:00
XP2005(front)-XP2001(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:12
N457 8630 V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:32
NR29-NR91 1MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 21:41
NR10-NR9 5PM5(9712) PN Superfreighter from Perth 23:17
  freightgate Minister for Railways

Location: Albury, New South Wales
Down in Vic yesterday and noticed the SCT terminal has been quite busy many wagons and vans.
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
3/1/2022 Mon
QL003-QL010-QL004 7MW7 QUBE SG Bluescope Steel to Port Kembla, NSW 1:03
NR85-NR120 6PM7(9716) PN Priority Superfreighter  from Perth 5:28
NR85-NR120 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 6PM7 duties 6:09
N457 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:15
XP2000(front)-XP2003(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:19
NR70 2MA8(8701) JBR Overland to Adelaide 8:20
NR76-9322 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 8:25
XP2003(front)-XP2000(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:43
N460 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:22
N474 8615 V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:15
BL30-G523 7912V PN SG wagon from North Geelong to North Dynon 13:28
QL006-QL007-QL001 1WM7 QUBE SG Bluescope Steel from Port Kembla, NSW 15:58
N457 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:26
NR27-NR18 2MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 17:11
N457 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:11
XP2012(front)-XP2002(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:23
NR92-AN5-NR14 2MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 19:44
XP2002(front)-XP2012(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:00
NR9-NR10 2MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 21:52
N474 8630 V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:52
NR38-NR65 6PM6(9714) PN Superfreighter from Perth 22:04
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
4/1/2022 Tue
QL001-QL007-QL006 3MW7 QUBE SG Bluescope Steel to Port Kembla, NSW 0:43
G536 9203 PN Warrnambool freight 1:54
S317-S302 SSR BG Grain from Tottenham Yard to Kensington for discharge, ex Tocumwal, NSW 4:47
XP2013(front)-XP2004(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:16
N460 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:17
XP2004(front)-XP2013(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:41
8114 shunting 9:00
N457 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:19
NR15 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 11:40
NR97-NR94-NR26 2AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 11:59
3VS94-3VS93 8615V V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:21
SCT007 light engine from SCT, Laverton to North Dynon to pick up steel loading 12:45
T386-T363 SSR BG Grain from Tottenham Yard to Appleton Dock for discharge, ex Tocumwal 12:52
SCT007 SCT steel wagon transfer from North Dynon to SCT, Laverton 13:49
N460 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:20
QL004-QL010-QL003 2WM7 QUBE SG Bluescope Steel from Port Kembla, NSW 17:23
N460 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:12
NR72-NR60-LDP008-NR84 3MB1 PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 18:31
XP2007(front)-XP2010(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:41
T363-T386 SSR BG Grain from Appleton Dock Tottenham Yard which will form 9391 Tocumwal grain as S302-T363-T386-S317 18:47
NR38-NR120-NR85 3MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 19:03
G541-BL29 9305 PN Tocumwal freight 19:09
CSR006-EL57 7922V SCT Freight from Dooen to Appleton Dock 19:17
NR15-NR59-NR122 3MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 20:20
XP2010(front)-XP2007(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:22
3VS93-3VS94 8630V V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:34
S302-S317 SSR BG Grain from Kensington to Tottenham Yard which will form 9391 Tocumwal grain as S302-T363-T386-S317 21:39
NR71-NR42 3MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 21:45

Sponsored advertisement

Display from: