Bunbury Street Sightings - Photo Thread

 
  freightgate Minister for Railways

Location: Albury, New South Wales
I hear the tocumwal freight is getting a lot larger in recent weeks ?
freightgate

I think the Deniliquin rice is being trucked across to Tocumwal at the mo.

Sponsored advertisement

  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
29/1/2022 Sat
G531 9204 PN Warrnambool freight 0:28
BL26-XR559 7901V PN Mildura Fruit Flyer 0:54
NR122-NR49-NR59 5BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 2:07
NR122-NR49-NR59 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 5BM4 duties 2:42
NR42-NR101-NR10 6CM3(9694) PN Portlink from Griffith, Leeton, Marrar, Bomen, Ettamogah 3:16
NR118-9324 6SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 6:29
N464 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:16
CSR017 7942V SCT Bluescope steel transfer from SCT, Laverton to North Dynon   8:00
VL355-VL362 6SM7 QUBE SG Containerised Cement from Benalla, ex Maldon, NSW 9:30
N460 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:14
CSR017 9743V SCT Bluescope steel transfer from North Dynon to SCT, Laverton 11:52
QL003-QL008-QL005-QL009 7MW7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel to Port Kembla, NSW, ex Long Island 12:05
3VS94-3VS93 8615V V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:15
NR92-NR15 7MC2(9693) PN Portlink to Ettamogah, Bomen, Marrar, Leeton, Griffith 15:27
VL362-VL355 7MC7 QUBE SG Containerised Cement to Benalla, Harefield, Maldon NSW 16:22
N464 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:30
N464 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:12
NR42-NR101-NR10 7MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 18:38
3VS93-3VS94 8630V V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:55
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
30/1/2022 Sun
G515-VL353 9174 QUBE BG Hay train from Ultima 4:34
S312-P17-T363-S302 SSR BG Grain from Tottenham Yard to Appleton Dock for discharge, ex Woorinen 5:18
N460 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:17
N464 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:17
S302-T363-P17-S312 SSR BG Grain from Appleton Dock to Tottenham Yard, destined for Woorinen 11:50
N474 8615 V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:15
QL011-QL002-QL012 7WM7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel from Port Kembla, NSW, to Long Island 13:57
NR73-NR53-NR66 7SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 15:27
N460 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:18
NR46-G542 4PM4(9822) PN Liberty Steel, Intermodal from Perth 16:59
NR46-G542 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 4PM4 duties 17:22
N460 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:12
NR86-NR81-NR32 1MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 19:25
N474 8630 V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:10
NR103-NR48 1MP2(9821) PN Liberty Steel, Intermodal to Port Augusta 21:16
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
31/1/2022 Mon
QL002-QL012-QL011 2MW7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel to Port Kembla, NSW, ex Long Island 1:29
G531 9203 PN Warrnambool freight 2:43
NR26-NR89-NR70 7BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 5:07
G521 QUBE BG light engine to Brooklyn for Hansen Quarry train duties 5:34
N474 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:18
NR59 2MA8(8701) JBR Overland to Adelaide 8:19
N460 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:06
3VS94-3VS93 8615V V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:16
CSR003 7922V SCT Freight from Dooen to Appleton Dock 17:08
N474 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 17:28
NR99-NR85 2MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 18:04
QL009-QL005-QL008 1WM7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel from Port Kembla, NSW, to Long Island 18:42
XP2014(front)-XP2005(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:44
N460 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 19:11
NR26-NR89-NR70 2MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 19:50
XP2005(front)-XP2014(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:14
X31-B74-B80 9171 QUBE BG Hay train to Ultima 20:42
3VS93-3VS94 8630V V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:56
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
1/2/2022 Tue
CSR003 9721V SCT Freight from Appleton Dock to Dooen 0:13
G531 9204 PN Warrnambool freight 0:17
CLF3-S311-C501-GM27 3MC5 SSR SG Grain to Coolamon, NSW 0:23
NR116-9322-NR16 1BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 1:40
G531 9203 PN Warrnambool freight 2:08
T363-S302 SSR BG Grain from Tottenham Yard to Kensington for discharge, ex Piangil 3:26
QL008-QL005-QL009 3MW7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel to Port Kembla, NSW, ex Long Island 3:49
NR54-NR38-NR27 2CM3(9694) PN Portlink from Griffith, Leeton, Marrar, Bomen, Ettamogah 5:00
S312-T363 SSR BG Grain from Tottenham Yard to Appleton Dock for discharge, ex Piangil 7:01
N464 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:17
XP2001(front)-XP2011(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:25
XP2011(front)-XP2001(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:46
NR75-NR74 2AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 9:16
P17-S312 SSR BG Grain from Appleton Dock to Tottenham Yard where it will form 9391 Tocumwal 11:34
3VS94-3VS93 8615V V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:16
NR53-NR73 3MC2(9693) PN Portlink to Ettamogah, Bomen, Marrar, Leeton, Griffith 16:01
N464 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:32
N464 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:11
QL011-QL012-QL002 2WM7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel from Port Kembla, NSW, to Long Island 18:13
NR54-NR38-NR27 3MB1 PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 18:29
XP2004(front)-XP2002(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:47
XP2002(front)-XP2004(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:04
NR100-NR66-NR121 3MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 20:10
NR16-9322-NR116 3MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 21:12
3VS93-3VS94 8630V V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:17
S302-T363 SSR BG Grain from Kensington to Tottenham Yard, where it will form 9391 Tocumwal 21:21
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
2/2/2022 Wed
G531 9204 PN Warrnambool freight 0:13
QL002-QL012-QL011 4MW7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel to Port Kembla, NSW, ex Long Island 1:43
G531 9203 PN Warrnambool freight 2:21
GM27-C501-S311-CLF3 3CM4 SSR SG Grain from Coolamon, NSW 2:57
NR25-NR63-NR29 2BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 3:55
NR15-NR92 3CM3(9694) PN Portlink from Griffith, Leeton, Marrar, Bomen, Ettamogah   5:30
NR68-NR77-NR23 3SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 6:01
NR68-NR77-NR23 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 3SM2 duties 6:35
N474 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:18
XP2013(front)-XP2006(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:20
NR60-NR108 3AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 7:36
NR60-NR108 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 3AM5 duties 8:32
XP2006(front)-XP2013(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:41
N464 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:25
N474 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:20
3VS93-3VS94 8615V V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:23
NR92-AN11-NR15 4MC2(9693) PN Portlink to Ettamogah, Bomen, Marrar, Leeton, Griffith 14:39
NR72 3XM4(9822) PN Liberty Steel from Port Augusta 16:20
NR23-NR108 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 16:42
QL009-QL005-QL008 3WM7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel from Port Kembla, NSW, to Long Island 17:41
NR6-NR117 4MS2 PN Superfreighter to Sydney 18:14
XP2016(front)-XP2010(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:17
NR60-NR75-G530 4MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 18:55
N464 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 19:06
XP2010(front)-XP2016(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:01
SCT002-SCT007 7944V SCT Bluescope steel transfer from SCT, Laverton to North Dynon   20:20
NR43-NR63-NR25 4MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 20:31
SCT007-SCT002 D743V light engine from North Dynon to SCT, Laverton 21:12
3VS94-3VS93 8630V V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:35
G541-G527 9306 PN Tocumwal freight 23:06
8170-G540-G523 D776V PN SG light engine from McIntyre to fuel point, South Dynon after parking 4CM6 Grain destined for discharge at Geelong, ex Oaklands, NSW 23:39
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
3/2/2022 Thur
G531 9204 PN Warrnambool freight 0:13
CLF3-S311-C501-GM27 5MC5 SSR SG Grain to The Rock, NSW 1:40
QL008-QL005-QL009 5MW7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel to Port Kembla, NSW, ex Long Island 2:22
G531 92034 PN Warrnambool freight 2:42
NR101-AN8-NR71 3BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 3:05
NR101-AN8-NR71 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing3BM4 duties 3:43
S312-P17 SSR BG Grain from Tottenham Yard to Kensington for discharge, ex Tocumwal 3:46
NR73-NR53 4CM3(9694) PN Portlink from Griffith, Leeton, Marrar, Bomen, Ettamogah 5:17
NR40-NR34-NR36 4SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 5:51
NR40-NR34-NR36 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 4SM2 duties 6:28
9322-NR16 4AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 7:00
N474 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:17
XP2014(front)-XP2005(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:18
CM3304-RL303 4SM7 QUBE SG Containerised Cement from Benalla, ex Maldon, NSW 7:56
XP2005(front)-XP2014(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:42
N464 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:22
3VS93-3VS94 8615V V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:15
G523-G540-8170 D777V PN SG light engine to McIntyre to pick up 4CM6 Grain destined for discharge at Geelong, ex Oaklands, NSW 12:32
NR95-NR79-NR94 5MP2(9821) PN Liberty Steel, Intermodal to Perth 13:46
CM3304-RL303 5MS7 QUBE SG Containerised Cement to Benalla, Maldon, NSW 14:02
NR65-NR109 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 14:15
NR101-NR118-NR93 5MC2(9693) PN Portlink to Ettamogah, Bomen, Marrar, Leeton, Griffith 14:54
T363-S302 SSR BG Grain from Tottenham Yard to Appleton Dock for discharge, ex Tocumwal 14:57
NR29-NR57-NR-NR-NR D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 16:36
N474 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:39
CSR011-CSR003 7922V SCT Freight from Dooen to Appleton Dock 17:39
N474 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:15
CSR003-CSR011 light engine from Appleton Dock to SCT, Laverton 18:18
NR116 5AM8(8702) JBR Overland from Adelaide 18:20
NR53-NR40 5MS2 PN Superfreighter to Sydney 18:24
XP2007(front)-XP2015(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:45
NR52-NR109-9322 5MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 18:53
S302-T363 SSR BG Grain from Appleton Dock to Tottenham Yard to make up 9093 to Woorinen as P17-S312-S302-T363 19:01
G527 Down PN BG light engine to Shepparton 19:43
XP2015(front)-XP2007(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:16
NR73-NR14-NR41 5MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 20:24
QL011-QL012-QL002 4WM7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel from Port Kembla, NSW, to Long Island 20:26
NR116 hostling from South Dynon after completing Overland duties 20:39
3VS94-3VS93 8630V V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:21
P17-S312 SSR BG Grain from Kensington to Tottenham Yard to make up 9093 to Woorinen as P17-S312-S302-T363 21:25
CSR011 light engine from SCT, Laverton to Appleton Dock for 9721 to Dooen 21:44
CSR011 9721V SCT Freight from Appleton Dock to Dooen 22:25
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
4/2/2022 Fri
G531 9204 PN Warrnambool freight 0:08
C501-GM27-S311-CLF3 5CM4 SSR SG Grain from The Rock, NSW 1:33
G531 9203 PN Warrnambool freight 2:12
QL002-QL012-QL011 6MW7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel to Port Kembla, NSW, ex Long Island 4:37
NR15-AN11-NR92 5CM3(9694) PN Portlink from Griffith, Leeton, Marrar, Bomen, Ettamogah   4:48
NR116 hostling to South Dynon for Overland duties 5:41
NR117-NR6 5SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 6:00
NR117-NR6 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 5SM2 duties 6:19
XP2001(front)-XP2003(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:19
N464 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:20
NR59-NR39 5AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 8:00
NR116 6MA8(8701) JBR Overland to Adelaide 8:20
NR32-NR81-NR86 4BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 8:24
XP2003(front)-XP2001(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:45
NR59-NR39 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 5AM5 duties 9:08
N474 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:10
3VS93-3VS94 8615V V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:16
NR6-NR61-NR35 6MC2(9693) PN Portlink to Ettamogah, Bomen, Marrar, Leeton, Griffith 15:31
G520-XR558-G539-XR559-BL26 7902V PN Mildura Fruit Flyer 16:15
N464 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:20
NR110-NR71 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 16:25
NR20 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 17:14
QL009-QL005-QL008 5WM7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel from Port Kembla, NSW, to Long Island 18:01
XP2004(front)-XP2002(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:12
NR86-NR81-NR72 6MS2 PN Superfreighter to Sydney 18:16
N464 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:21
G541 PN BG wagon transfer from Appleton Dock to Tottenham Yard 18:28
XP2002(front)-XP2004(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:02
NR39-NR59-NR49-NR15 6MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 20:15
G523-G540-8170 D776V PN SG light engine from McIntyre to fuel point, South Dynon after parking 6CM6 Grain destined for discharge at Geelong, ex Oaklands, NSW 20:42
VL351-G521 9173 QUBE BG Hay train to Ultima 20:58
CLF3-GM27-S311-C501 6MC5 SSR SG Grain to The Rock, NSW 21:16
3VS94-3VS93 8630V V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:20
G541 PN BG light engine from Tottenham Yard to Appleton Dock 22:19
NR92-AN11-NR21 6MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 22:26
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
5/2/2022 Sat
BL33-BL26-G526 7901V PN SG Mildura Fruit Flyer 0:31
G531 9204 PN Warrnambool freight 0:39
QL009-QL005-QL008 7MW7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel to Port Kembla, NSW, ex Long Island 2:05
NR121-NR66-NR100 5BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 3:20
NR93-NR101-NR118 6CM3(9694) PN Portlink from Griffith, Leeton, Marrar, Bomen, Ettamogah 5:20
NR40-NR53 6SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 5:25
NR40-NR53 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 6SM2 duties 5:59
S317-P17-T363-S302 9098 SSR BG Grain from Woorinen/Piangil to Appleton Dock for discharge 6:01
XP2005(front)-XP2006(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:13
N474 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:15
RL303-CM3304 6SM7 QUBE SG Containerised Cement from Benalla, ex Maldon, NSW 7:30
CSR001-CSR004 7942V SCT Bluescope steel transfer from SCT, Laverton to North Dynon   7:47
G531 PN BG light engine from Tottenham Yard to Appleton Dock 8:30
XP2006(front)-XP2005(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:41
G531-G541 PN BG light engine from Appleton Dock to Tottenham Yard 9:26
CSR004-CSR001 9743V SCT Bluescope steel transfer from North Dynon to SCT, Laverton 9:35
N464 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:20
NR11 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 12:13
N460 8615 V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:16
G523-G540-8170 D777V PN SG light engine to McIntyre to pick up 6CM6 Grain destined for discharge at Geelong, ex Oaklands, NSW 12:32
CM3304-RL303 7MC7 QUBE SG Containerised Cement to Benalla, Harefield, Maldon NSW 14:15
NR36-NR34-NR20 7MC2(9693) PN Portlink to Ettamogah, Bomen, Marrar, Leeton, Griffith 15:11
N474 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:33
S302-T363-P17-S317 SSR BG Grain from Appleton Dock to Tottenham Yard destined for Tocumwal 17:46
CSR013 7944V SCT Bluescope steel transfer from SCT, Laverton to North Dynon   17:53
CSR013 D743V light engine from North Dynon to SCT, Laverton 18:34
C501-S311-GM27-CLF3 7CM6 SSR SG Grain from The Rock, NSW 21:12
N460 8630 V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:24
NR101-NR118-NR93 7MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 22:00
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
6/2/2022 Sun
G521-VL351 9174 QUBE BG Hay train from Ultima 3:45
N464 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:20
XP2012(front)-XP2016(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:25
NR25-NR63-NR43 6BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 7:59
NR25-NR63-NR43 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 6BM4 duties 8:35
XP2016(front)-XP2012(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:49
VL360-G521 Down QUBE BG light engine 9:52
N474 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:20
NR48-NR103-G537-G526 7AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 11:38
G521-VL360 QUBE BG wagon transfer from Tottenham Yard to North Dynon 11:53
NR48-NR103-G537-G526 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 7AM5 duties 12:15
NR70-NR86-9321-8101-8128 7SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 12:55
NR70-NR86-9321-8101-8128 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 7SM2 duties 13:48
N464 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:18
NR97-NR105 4PM4(9822) PN Liberty Steel, Intermodal from Perth 16:27
QL001-QL004-QL010 7WM7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel from Port Kembla, NSW, to Long Island 17:02
NR97-NR103 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 4PM4 duties 17:03
N464 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:12
XP2013(front)-XP2015(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:22
NR116 1AM8(8702) JBR Overland from Adelaide 18:32
XP2015(front)-XP2013(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:05
NR100-NR66-NR121 1MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 20:10
NR116 hostling from South Dynon after completing Overland duties 20:13
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
7/2/2022 Mon
CLF3-GM27-S311-C501 2MC5 SSR SG Grain to Coolamon, NSW 0:55
QL010-QL004-QL001 2MW7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel to Port Kembla, NSW, ex Long Island 1:56
NR14-NR41-NR5 7BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 2:07
NR14-NR41-NR5 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 7BM4 duties 2:39
S317-S302 SSR BG Grain from Tottenham Yard to Kensington for discharge, ex Tocumwal 2:57
G532 QUBE BG light engine to Brooklyn for Hansen Quarry train duties 6:13
3VS94 8605V V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:17
XP2009(front)-XP2010(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:22
NR70 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 8:05
NR116 2MA8(8701) JBR Overland to Adelaide 8:18
XP2010(front)-XP2009(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:44
NR46 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 9:57
8101-X48-8128 PN SG light engine to McIntyre to pick up 1CM6 Grain destined for discharge at , ex Oaklands, NSW 13:18
3VS93 8615V V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:15
T363-P17 SSR BG Grain from Tottenham Yard to Appleton Dock for discharge, ex Tocumwal 12:50
CSR011-CSR013 7922V SCT Freight from Dooen to Appleton Dock 15:46
CF4402-QL006-QL007 1WM7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel from Port Kembla, NSW, to Long Island 16:35
P17-T363-P17 SSR BG Grain from Appleton Dock to Tottenham Yard which will form 9097 Elmore as P17-S302-S317 16:43
8101-X48-8128 D776V PN SG light engine from McIntyre to fuel point, South Dynon after parking 3CM6 Grain destined for discharge at Geelong, ex Oaklands, NSW 15:00
3VS94 8620V V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 17:26
NR43-NR32-NR53-NR48 2MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 18:48
N460 V Line SG light engine to Albury to assist N464 on next moring's 8610 pass from Albury 19:08
XP2004(front)-XP2002(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 19:18
NR65-AN4-NR117 2MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 20:01
XP200X(front)-XP200X(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:30
CSR013-CSR011 9721V SCT Freight from Appleton Dock to Dooen 21:08
S302-S317 SSR BG Grain from Kensington to Tottenham Yard which will form 9097 Elmore as P17-S302-S317 21:10
3VS93 8630V V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 23:14
G541-G531 9306 PN Tocumwal freight 23:44
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
8/2/2022 Tue
G527 9204 PN Warrnambool freight 0:09
QL007-CF4402-QL006 3MW7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel to Port Kembla, NSW, ex Long Island 1:24
G525-XR553-XR554 0502 PN BG light engine from North Geelong 2:18
G527 9203 PN Warrnambool freight 2:54
C501-S311-GM27-CLF3 2CM4 SSR SG Grain from Coolamon, NSW 4:28
NR35-NR61-NR6 2CM3(9694) PN Portlink from Griffith, Leeton, Marrar, Bomen, Ettamogah   5:43
N474 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:17
XP2012(front)-XP2014(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 8:08
NR30-NR31 2AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 9:04
XP2014(front)-XP2012(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 9:21
NR30-NR31 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 2AM5 duties 9:39
RL303-CM3316 2SM7 QUBE SG Containerised Cement from Benalla, ex Maldon, NSW 10:11
NR103 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 10:34
NR16-NR45-NR110 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 12:10
3VS93-3VS94 8615V V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:17
N460-N464 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 12:24
NR21-AN11-NR92 1BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 13:15
NR5-NR61-NR35 3MC2(9693) PN Portlink to Ettamogah, Bomen, Marrar, Leeton, Griffith 14:58
CM3316-RL303 3MS7 QUBE SG Containerised Cement to Benalla, Maldon, NSW 15:11
CLF3-GM27-S311-C501 3MC7 SSR SG Grain to The Rock, NSW 16:18
N474 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:47
CSR011-CSR013 7922V SCT Freight from Dooen to Appleton Dock 17:07
CSR013 light engine from Appleton Dock to SCT, Laverton   17:38
QL001-QL004-QL010 2WM7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel from Port Kembla, NSW, to Long Island 17:51
N474 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:16
NR45-AN1-NR11-NR5-NR16 3MB1 PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 18:54
G531-G541 9305 PN Tocumwal freight 19:00
NR86-NR41-NR14 3MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 20:26
CSR002 light engine from SCT, Laverton to Appleton Dock to replace CSR013 on 9721V Dooen 20:26
3VS94-3VS93 8630V V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:08
NR30-9321 3MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 21:51
CSR002-CSR011 9721V SCT Freight from Appleton Dock to Dooen 22:14
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
9/2/2022 Wed
G527 9204 PN Warrnambool freight 1:03
P14-S302 9098 SSR BG Grain from Elmore to Kensington for discharge 1:15
QL010-QL004-QL001 4MW7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel to Port Kembla, NSW, ex Long Island 1:49
G527 9803 PN Warrnambool freight 2:59
NR118-NR101-NR38 2BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 4:18
XP2001(front)-XP2003(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:17
N460 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:18
NR116-NR59 3AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 7:35
NR-NR hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing AM5 duties 8:03
XP2003(front)-XP2001(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:43
8128-X48-8101 D777V PN SG light engine to McIntyre to pick up 4CM6 Grain destined for discharge at Geelong, ex Oaklands, NSW 9:11
N474 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:07
NR95-NR19-NR87 3SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 11:09
NR20-NR34-NR36 3CM3(9694) PN Portlink from Griffith, Leeton, Marrar, Bomen, Ettamogah 11:33
NR95-NR19-NR87 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 3SM2 duties 11:41
3VS93-3VS94 8615V V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:16
G520-BL26 7902V PN SG Mildura Fruit Flyer 14:12
N460 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:19
CSR017 D792V light engine from SCT, Laverton to North Dynon to pick up steel loading 15:29
NR76-9322 3XM4(9822) PN Liberty Steel from Port Augusta 16:29
CSR017 9743V SCT Bluescope steel transfer from North Dynon to SCT, Laverton 16:38
QL011-QL002-QL012 3WM7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel from Port Kembla, NSW, to Long Island 18:07
N474 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:12
NR92-NR21 4MS2 PN Superfreighter to Sydney 18:18
NR103-NR70-NR68 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 18:28
XP2014(front)-XP2002(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:42
CSR017 7944V SCT Bluescope steel transfer from SCT, Laverton to North Dynon   18:58
NR31-NR59-NR116 4MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 19:03
NR36-NR34-NR20 4MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 19:59
XP2002(front)-XP2014(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:04
CSR017 D743V light engine from North Dynon to SCT, Laverton 20:09
S302-P14 SSR BG Grain from Kensington to Tottenham Yard which will form 9097 Deniliquin as T363-S302-P14 20:14
NR68-NR40-NR25-NR118 4MC2(9693) PN Portlink to Ettamogah, Bomen, Marrar, Leeton, Griffith 21:01
G525-XR554-XR553 PN BG light engine to Tottenham Yard for Tocumwal grain 21:20
3VS94-3VS93 8630V V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:26
X31-B74-B80-VL360 9173 QUBE BG Hay train to Ultima 22:13
G541-G531 9306 PN Tocumwal freight 23:18
C501-S311-GM27-CLF3 4CM4 SSR SG Grain from The Rock, NSW 23:29
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
10/2/2022 Thur
G527 9204 PN Warrnambool freight 0:30
BL26-G520 7901V PN SG Mildura Fruit Flyer 2:05
QL002-QL002-QL011 5MW7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel to Port Kembla, NSW, ex Long Island 2:14
G527 9203 PN Warrnambool freight 2:49
3VS93 8605V V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:30
NR32-NR60 4AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 7:35
NR32-NR60 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 4AM5 duties 8:16
NR93-NR66-NR100 3BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 9:01
NR35-NR61-NR6 4CM3(9694) PN Portlink from Griffith, Leeton, Marrar, Bomen, Ettamogah   9:04
NR93-NR66-NR100 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 3BM4 duties 9:35
8114 shunting 11:05
NR22-AN6 4SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 11:46
NR60 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 12:00
N474 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 12:02
3VS94 8615V V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:15
NR22-AN6 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 4SM2 duties 12:23
NR23 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 13:20
CM3314-RL303-CM3316 4SM7 QUBE SG Containerised Cement from Benalla, ex Maldon, NSW 14:15
NR103-NR76 5MP2(9821) PN Liberty Steel, Intermodal to Perth 15:00
3VS93 8620V V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:16
NR100-NR66-NR93 5MC2(9693) PN Portlink to Ettamogah, Bomen, Marrar, Leeton, Griffith 16:21
CSR011-CSR002 7922V SCT Freight from Dooen to Appleton Dock 16:24
CLF3-GM27-S311-C501 5MC5 SSR SG Grain to The Rock, NSW 16:48
NR43 5AM8(8702) JBR Overland from Adelaide 18:13
QL010-QL004-QL001 4WM7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel from Port Kembla, NSW, to Long Island 18:16
XP2012(front)-XP2016(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:19
NR71-NR95 5MS2 PN Superfreighter to Sydney 18:37
NR70-NR110-NR29 5MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 19:17
G531-G541 9305 PN Tocumwal freight 19:29
XP2016(front)-XP2012(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:02
NR43 hostling from South Dynon after completing Overland duties 20:09
VL351-VL353 Down QUBE BG light engine to Tottenham Yard 20:14
NR6-AN5-NR61 5MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 20:30
3VS94 8630V V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:34
VL353-VL351 QUBE BG Ballast train from Tottenham Yard to North Dynon 21:43
CSR002-CSR011 9721V SCT Freight from Appleton Dock to Dooen 22:26
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
29/1/2022 Sat
G531 9204 PN Warrnambool freight 0:28
BL26-XR559 7901V PN Mildura Fruit Flyer 0:54
NR122-NR49-NR59 5BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 2:07
NR122-NR49-NR59 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 5BM4 duties 2:42
NR42-NR101-NR10 6CM3(9694) PN Portlink from Griffith, Leeton, Marrar, Bomen, Ettamogah 3:16
NR118-9324 6SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 6:29
N464 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:16
CSR017 7942V SCT Bluescope steel transfer from SCT, Laverton to North Dynon   8:00
VL355-VL362 6SM7 QUBE SG Containerised Cement from Benalla, ex Maldon, NSW 9:30
N460 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:14
CSR017 9743V SCT Bluescope steel transfer from North Dynon to SCT, Laverton 11:52
QL003-QL008-QL005-QL009 7MW7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel to Port Kembla, NSW, ex Long Island 12:05
3VS94-3VS93 8615V V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:15
NR92-NR15 7MC2(9693) PN Portlink to Ettamogah, Bomen, Marrar, Leeton, Griffith 15:27
VL362-VL355 7MC7 QUBE SG Containerised Cement to Benalla, Harefield, Maldon NSW 16:22
N464 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:30
N464 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:12
NR42-NR101-NR10 7MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 18:38
3VS93-3VS94 8630V V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:55
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
30/1/2022 Sun
G515-VL353 9174 QUBE BG Hay train from Ultima 4:34
S312-P17-T363-S302 SSR BG Grain from Tottenham Yard to Appleton Dock for discharge, ex Woorinen 5:18
N460 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:17
N464 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:17
S302-T363-P17-S312 SSR BG Grain from Appleton Dock to Tottenham Yard, destined for Woorinen 11:50
N474 8615 V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:15
QL011-QL002-QL012 7WM7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel from Port Kembla, NSW, to Long Island 13:57
NR73-NR53-NR66 7SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 15:27
N460 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:18
NR46-G542 4PM4(9822) PN Liberty Steel, Intermodal from Perth 16:59
NR46-G542 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 4PM4 duties 17:22
N460 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:12
NR86-NR81-NR32 1MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 19:25
N474 8630 V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:10
NR103-NR48 1MP2(9821) PN Liberty Steel, Intermodal to Port Augusta 21:16
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
31/1/2022 Mon
QL002-QL012-QL011 2MW7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel to Port Kembla, NSW, ex Long Island 1:29
G531 9203 PN Warrnambool freight 2:43
NR26-NR89-NR70 7BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 5:07
G521 QUBE BG light engine to Brooklyn for Hansen Quarry train duties 5:34
N474 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:18
NR59 2MA8(8701) JBR Overland to Adelaide 8:19
N460 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:06
3VS94-3VS93 8615V V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:16
CSR003 7922V SCT Freight from Dooen to Appleton Dock 17:08
N474 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 17:28
NR99-NR85 2MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 18:04
QL009-QL005-QL008 1WM7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel from Port Kembla, NSW, to Long Island 18:42
XP2014(front)-XP2005(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:44
N460 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 19:11
NR26-NR89-NR70 2MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 19:50
XP2005(front)-XP2014(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:14
X31-B74-B80 9171 QUBE BG Hay train to Ultima 20:42
3VS93-3VS94 8630V V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:56
G523-G540 8170 PN SG light engine from McIntyre to fuel point, South Dynon after parking 2CM5 Grain destined for discharge at Geelong, ex Oaklands, NSW 22:05
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
1/2/2022 Tue
CSR003 9721V SCT Freight from Appleton Dock to Dooen 0:13
G531 9204 PN Warrnambool freight 0:17
CLF3-S311-C501-GM27 3MC5 SSR SG Grain to Coolamon, NSW 0:23
NR116-9322-NR16 1BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 1:40
G531 9203 PN Warrnambool freight 2:08
T363-S302 SSR BG Grain from Tottenham Yard to Kensington for discharge, ex Piangil 3:26
QL008-QL005-QL009 3MW7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel to Port Kembla, NSW, ex Long Island 3:49
NR54-NR38-NR27 2CM3(9694) PN Portlink from Griffith, Leeton, Marrar, Bomen, Ettamogah 5:00
S312-T363 SSR BG Grain from Tottenham Yard to Appleton Dock for discharge, ex Piangil 7:01
N464 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:17
XP2001(front)-XP2011(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:25
XP2011(front)-XP2001(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:46
NR75-NR74 2AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 9:16
9323 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 10:18
P17-S312 SSR BG Grain from Appleton Dock to Tottenham Yard where it will form 9391 Tocumwal 11:34
8170-G540-G523 PN SG light engine to McIntyre to pick up 2CM5 Grain destined for discharge at Geelong, ex Oaklands, NSW 11:47
3VS94-3VS93 8615V V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:16
NR53-NR73 3MC2(9693) PN Portlink to Ettamogah, Bomen, Marrar, Leeton, Griffith 16:01
N464 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:32
N464 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:11
QL011-QL012-QL002 2WM7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel from Port Kembla, NSW, to Long Island 18:13
NR54-NR38-NR27 3MB1 PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 18:29
XP2004(front)-XP2002(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:47
XP2002(front)-XP2004(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:04
NR100-NR66-NR121 3MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 20:10
NR16-9322-NR116 3MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 21:12
3VS93-3VS94 8630V V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:17
S302-T363 SSR BG Grain from Kensington to Tottenham Yard, where it will form 9391 Tocumwal 21:21
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
2/2/2022 Wed
G531 9204 PN Warrnambool freight 0:13
QL002-QL012-QL011 4MW7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel to Port Kembla, NSW, ex Long Island 1:43
G531 9203 PN Warrnambool freight 2:21
GM27-C501-S311-CLF3 3CM4 SSR SG Grain from Coolamon, NSW 2:57
NR25-NR63-NR29 2BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 3:55
NR15-NR92 3CM3(9694) PN Portlink from Griffith, Leeton, Marrar, Bomen, Ettamogah   5:30
NR68-NR77-NR23 3SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 6:01
NR68-NR77-NR23 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 3SM2 duties 6:35
N474 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:18
XP2013(front)-XP2006(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:20
NR60-NR108 3AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 7:36
NR60-NR108 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 3AM5 duties 8:32
XP2006(front)-XP2013(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:41
N464 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:25
N474 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:20
3VS93-3VS94 8615V V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:23
NR92-AN11-NR15 4MC2(9693) PN Portlink to Ettamogah, Bomen, Marrar, Leeton, Griffith 14:39
NR72 3XM4(9822) PN Liberty Steel from Port Augusta 16:20
NR23-NR108 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 16:42
QL009-QL005-QL008 3WM7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel from Port Kembla, NSW, to Long Island 17:41
NR6-NR117 4MS2 PN Superfreighter to Sydney 18:14
XP2016(front)-XP2010(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:17
NR60-NR75-G530 4MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 18:55
N464 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 19:06
XP2010(front)-XP2016(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:01
SCT002-SCT007 7944V SCT Bluescope steel transfer from SCT, Laverton to North Dynon   20:20
NR43-NR63-NR25 4MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 20:31
SCT007-SCT002 D743V light engine from North Dynon to SCT, Laverton 21:12
3VS94-3VS93 8630V V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:35
G541-G527 9306 PN Tocumwal freight 23:06
8170-G540-G523 D776V PN SG light engine from McIntyre to fuel point, South Dynon after parking 4CM6 Grain destined for discharge at Geelong, ex Oaklands, NSW 23:39
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
3/2/2022 Thur
G531 9204 PN Warrnambool freight 0:13
CLF3-S311-C501-GM27 5MC5 SSR SG Grain to The Rock, NSW 1:40
QL008-QL005-QL009 5MW7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel to Port Kembla, NSW, ex Long Island 2:22
G531 92034 PN Warrnambool freight 2:42
NR101-AN8-NR71 3BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 3:05
NR101-AN8-NR71 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing3BM4 duties 3:43
S312-P17 SSR BG Grain from Tottenham Yard to Kensington for discharge, ex Tocumwal 3:46
NR73-NR53 4CM3(9694) PN Portlink from Griffith, Leeton, Marrar, Bomen, Ettamogah 5:17
NR40-NR34-NR36 4SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 5:51
NR40-NR34-NR36 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 4SM2 duties 6:28
9322-NR16 4AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 7:00
N474 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:17
XP2014(front)-XP2005(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:18
CM3304-RL303 4SM7 QUBE SG Containerised Cement from Benalla, ex Maldon, NSW 7:56
XP2005(front)-XP2014(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:42
N464 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:22
3VS93-3VS94 8615V V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:15
G523-G540-8170 D777V PN SG light engine to McIntyre to pick up 4CM6 Grain destined for discharge at Geelong, ex Oaklands, NSW 12:32
NR95-NR79-NR94 5MP2(9821) PN Liberty Steel, Intermodal to Perth 13:46
CM3304-RL303 5MS7 QUBE SG Containerised Cement to Benalla, Maldon, NSW 14:02
NR65-NR109 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 14:15
NR101-NR118-NR93 5MC2(9693) PN Portlink to Ettamogah, Bomen, Marrar, Leeton, Griffith 14:54
T363-S302 SSR BG Grain from Tottenham Yard to Appleton Dock for discharge, ex Tocumwal 14:57
NR29-NR57-NR-NR-NR D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 16:36
N474 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:39
CSR011-CSR003 7922V SCT Freight from Dooen to Appleton Dock 17:39
N474 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:15
CSR003-CSR011 light engine from Appleton Dock to SCT, Laverton 18:18
NR116 5AM8(8702) JBR Overland from Adelaide 18:20
NR53-NR40 5MS2 PN Superfreighter to Sydney 18:24
XP2007(front)-XP2015(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:45
NR52-NR109-9322 5MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 18:53
NR49 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 18:55
S302-T363 SSR BG Grain from Appleton Dock to Tottenham Yard to make up 9093 to Woorinen as P17-S312-S302-T363 19:01
G527 Down PN BG light engine to Shepparton 19:43
XP2015(front)-XP2007(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:16
NR73-NR14-NR41 5MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 20:24
QL011-QL012-QL002 4WM7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel from Port Kembla, NSW, to Long Island 20:26
NR116 hostling from South Dynon after completing Overland duties 20:39
3VS94-3VS93 8630V V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:21
P17-S312 SSR BG Grain from Kensington to Tottenham Yard to make up 9093 to Woorinen as P17-S312-S302-T363 21:25
CSR011 light engine from SCT, Laverton to Appleton Dock for 9721 to Dooen 21:44
CSR011 9721V SCT Freight from Appleton Dock to Dooen 22:25
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
4/2/2022 Fri
G531 9204 PN Warrnambool freight 0:08
C501-GM27-S311-CLF3 5CM4 SSR SG Grain from The Rock, NSW 1:33
G531 9203 PN Warrnambool freight 2:12
QL002-QL012-QL011 6MW7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel to Port Kembla, NSW, ex Long Island 4:37
NR15-AN11-NR92 5CM3(9694) PN Portlink from Griffith, Leeton, Marrar, Bomen, Ettamogah   4:48
NR116 hostling to South Dynon for Overland duties 5:41
NR117-NR6 5SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 6:00
NR117-NR6 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 5SM2 duties 6:19
XP2001(front)-XP2003(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:19
N464 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:20
NR59-NR39 5AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 8:00
NR116 6MA8(8701) JBR Overland to Adelaide 8:20
NR32-NR81-NR86 4BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 8:24
XP2003(front)-XP2001(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:45
NR59-NR39 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 5AM5 duties 9:08
N474 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:10
3VS93-3VS94 8615V V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:16
NR6-NR61-NR35 6MC2(9693) PN Portlink to Ettamogah, Bomen, Marrar, Leeton, Griffith 15:31
G520-XR558-G539-XR559-BL26 7902V PN Mildura Fruit Flyer 16:15
N464 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:20
NR110-NR71 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 16:25
NR20 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 17:14
QL009-QL005-QL008 5WM7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel from Port Kembla, NSW, to Long Island 18:01
XP2004(front)-XP2002(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:12
NR86-NR81-NR72 6MS2 PN Superfreighter to Sydney 18:16
N464 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:21
G541 PN BG wagon transfer from Appleton Dock to Tottenham Yard 18:28
XP2002(front)-XP2004(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:02
NR39-NR59-NR49-NR15 6MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 20:15
G523-G540-8170 D776V PN SG light engine from McIntyre to fuel point, South Dynon after parking 6CM6 Grain destined for discharge at Geelong, ex Oaklands, NSW 20:42
VL351-G521 9173 QUBE BG Hay train to Ultima 20:58
CLF3-GM27-S311-C501 6MC5 SSR SG Grain to The Rock, NSW 21:16
3VS94-3VS93 8630V V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:20
G541 PN BG light engine from Tottenham Yard to Appleton Dock 22:19
NR92-AN11-NR21 6MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 22:26
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
5/2/2022 Sat
BL33-BL26-G526 7901V PN SG Mildura Fruit Flyer 0:31
G531 9204 PN Warrnambool freight 0:39
QL009-QL005-QL008 7MW7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel to Port Kembla, NSW, ex Long Island 2:05
NR121-NR66-NR100 5BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 3:20
NR93-NR101-NR118 6CM3(9694) PN Portlink from Griffith, Leeton, Marrar, Bomen, Ettamogah 5:20
NR40-NR53 6SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 5:25
NR40-NR53 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 6SM2 duties 5:59
S317-P17-T363-S302 9098 SSR BG Grain from Woorinen/Piangil to Appleton Dock for discharge 6:01
XP2005(front)-XP2006(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:13
N474 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:15
RL303-CM3304 6SM7 QUBE SG Containerised Cement from Benalla, ex Maldon, NSW 7:30
CSR001-CSR004 7942V SCT Bluescope steel transfer from SCT, Laverton to North Dynon   7:47
G531 PN BG light engine from Tottenham Yard to Appleton Dock 8:30
XP2006(front)-XP2005(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:41
G531-G541 PN BG light engine from Appleton Dock to Tottenham Yard 9:26
CSR004-CSR001 9743V SCT Bluescope steel transfer from North Dynon to SCT, Laverton 9:35
N464 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:20
NR11 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 12:13
N460 8615 V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:16
G523-G540-8170 D777V PN SG light engine to McIntyre to pick up 6CM6 Grain destined for discharge at Geelong, ex Oaklands, NSW 12:32
CM3304-RL303 7MC7 QUBE SG Containerised Cement to Benalla, Harefield, Maldon NSW 14:15
NR36-NR34-NR20 7MC2(9693) PN Portlink to Ettamogah, Bomen, Marrar, Leeton, Griffith 15:11
N474 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:33
S302-T363-P17-S317 SSR BG Grain from Appleton Dock to Tottenham Yard destined for Tocumwal 17:46
CSR013 7944V SCT Bluescope steel transfer from SCT, Laverton to North Dynon   17:53
CSR013 D743V light engine from North Dynon to SCT, Laverton 18:34
C501-S311-GM27-CLF3 7CM6 SSR SG Grain from The Rock, NSW 21:12
N460 8630 V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:24
NR101-NR118-NR93 7MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 22:00
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
6/2/2022 Sun
G521-VL351 9174 QUBE BG Hay train from Ultima 3:45
N464 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:20
XP2012(front)-XP2016(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:25
NR25-NR63-NR43 6BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 7:59
NR25-NR63-NR43 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 6BM4 duties 8:35
XP2016(front)-XP2012(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:49
VL360-G521 Down QUBE BG light engine 9:52
N474 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:20
NR48-NR103-G537-G526 7AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 11:38
G521-VL360 QUBE BG wagon transfer from Tottenham Yard to North Dynon 11:53
NR48-NR103-G537-G526 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 7AM5 duties 12:15
NR70-NR86-9321-8101-8128 7SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 12:55
NR70-NR86-9321-8101-8128 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 7SM2 duties 13:48
N464 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:18
NR97-NR105 4PM4(9822) PN Liberty Steel, Intermodal from Perth 16:27
QL001-QL004-QL010 7WM7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel from Port Kembla, NSW, to Long Island 17:02
NR97-NR103 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 4PM4 duties 17:03
N464 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:12
XP2013(front)-XP2015(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:22
NR116 1AM8(8702) JBR Overland from Adelaide 18:32
XP2015(front)-XP2013(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:05
NR100-NR66-NR121 1MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 20:10
NR116 hostling from South Dynon after completing Overland duties 20:13
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
7/2/2022 Mon
CLF3-GM27-S311-C501 2MC5 SSR SG Grain to Coolamon, NSW 0:55
QL010-QL004-QL001 2MW7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel to Port Kembla, NSW, ex Long Island 1:56
NR14-NR41-NR5 7BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 2:07
NR14-NR41-NR5 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 7BM4 duties 2:39
S317-S302 SSR BG Grain from Tottenham Yard to Kensington for discharge, ex Tocumwal 2:57
G532 QUBE BG light engine to Brooklyn for Hansen Quarry train duties 6:13
3VS94 8605V V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:17
XP2009(front)-XP2010(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:22
NR70 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 8:05
NR116 2MA8(8701) JBR Overland to Adelaide 8:18
XP2010(front)-XP2009(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:44
NR46 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 9:57
8101-X48-8128 PN SG light engine to McIntyre to pick up 1CM6 Grain destined for discharge at , ex Oaklands, NSW 13:18
3VS93 8615V V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:15
T363-P17 SSR BG Grain from Tottenham Yard to Appleton Dock for discharge, ex Tocumwal 12:50
CSR011-CSR013 7922V SCT Freight from Dooen to Appleton Dock 15:46
CF4402-QL006-QL007 1WM7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel from Port Kembla, NSW, to Long Island 16:35
P17-T363-P17 SSR BG Grain from Appleton Dock to Tottenham Yard which will form 9097 Elmore as P17-S302-S317 16:43
8101-X48-8128 D776V PN SG light engine from McIntyre to fuel point, South Dynon after parking 3CM6 Grain destined for discharge at Geelong, ex Oaklands, NSW 15:00
3VS94 8620V V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 17:26
NR43-NR32-NR53-NR48 2MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 18:48
N460 V Line SG light engine to Albury to assist N464 on next moring's 8610 pass from Albury 19:08
XP2004(front)-XP2002(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 19:18
NR65-AN4-NR117 2MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 20:01
XP200X(front)-XP200X(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:30
CSR013-CSR011 9721V SCT Freight from Appleton Dock to Dooen 21:08
S302-S317 SSR BG Grain from Kensington to Tottenham Yard which will form 9097 Elmore as P17-S302-S317 21:10
3VS93 8630V V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 23:14
G541-G531 9306 PN Tocumwal freight 23:44
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
8/2/2022 Tue
G527 9204 PN Warrnambool freight 0:09
QL007-CF4402-QL006 3MW7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel to Port Kembla, NSW, ex Long Island 1:24
G525-XR553-XR554 0502 PN BG light engine from North Geelong 2:18
G527 9203 PN Warrnambool freight 2:54
C501-S311-GM27-CLF3 2CM4 SSR SG Grain from Coolamon, NSW 4:28
NR35-NR61-NR6 2CM3(9694) PN Portlink from Griffith, Leeton, Marrar, Bomen, Ettamogah   5:43
N474 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:17
XP2012(front)-XP2014(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 8:08
NR30-NR31 2AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 9:04
XP2014(front)-XP2012(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 9:21
NR30-NR31 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 2AM5 duties 9:39
RL303-CM3316 2SM7 QUBE SG Containerised Cement from Benalla, ex Maldon, NSW 10:11
NR103 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 10:34
NR16-NR45-NR110 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 12:10
3VS93-3VS94 8615V V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:17
N460-N464 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 12:24
NR21-AN11-NR92 1BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 13:15
NR5-NR61-NR35 3MC2(9693) PN Portlink to Ettamogah, Bomen, Marrar, Leeton, Griffith 14:58
CM3316-RL303 3MS7 QUBE SG Containerised Cement to Benalla, Maldon, NSW 15:11
CLF3-GM27-S311-C501 3MC7 SSR SG Grain to The Rock, NSW 16:18
N474 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:47
CSR011-CSR013 7922V SCT Freight from Dooen to Appleton Dock 17:07
CSR013 light engine from Appleton Dock to SCT, Laverton   17:38
QL001-QL004-QL010 2WM7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel from Port Kembla, NSW, to Long Island 17:51
N474 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:16
NR45-AN1-NR11-NR5-NR16 3MB1 PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 18:54
G531-G541 9305 PN Tocumwal freight 19:00
NR86-NR41-NR14 3MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 20:26
CSR002 light engine from SCT, Laverton to Appleton Dock to replace CSR013 on 9721V Dooen 20:26
3VS94-3VS93 8630V V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:08
NR30-9321 3MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 21:51
CSR002-CSR011 9721V SCT Freight from Appleton Dock to Dooen 22:14

Sponsored advertisement

Display from: