Bunbury Street Sightings - Photo Thread

 
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
9/2/2022 Wed
G527 9204 PN Warrnambool freight 1:03
P14-S302 9098 SSR BG Grain from Elmore to Kensington for discharge 1:15
QL010-QL004-QL001 4MW7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel to Port Kembla, NSW, ex Long Island 1:49
G527 9803 PN Warrnambool freight 2:59
NR118-NR101-NR38 2BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 4:18
XP2001(front)-XP2003(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:17
N460 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:18
NR116-NR59 3AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 7:35
NR-NR hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing AM5 duties 8:03
XP2003(front)-XP2001(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:43
8128-X48-8101 D777V PN SG light engine to McIntyre to pick up 4CM6 Grain destined for discharge at Geelong, ex Oaklands, NSW 9:11
N474 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:07
NR95-NR19-NR87 3SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 11:09
NR20-NR34-NR36 3CM3(9694) PN Portlink from Griffith, Leeton, Marrar, Bomen, Ettamogah 11:33
NR95-NR19-NR87 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 3SM2 duties 11:41
3VS93-3VS94 8615V V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:16
G520-BL26 7902V PN SG Mildura Fruit Flyer 14:12
N460 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:19
CSR017 D792V light engine from SCT, Laverton to North Dynon to pick up steel loading 15:29
NR76-9322 3XM4(9822) PN Liberty Steel from Port Augusta 16:29
CSR017 9743V SCT Bluescope steel transfer from North Dynon to SCT, Laverton 16:38
NR101-NR105-NR38 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 16:50
QL011-QL002-QL012 3WM7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel from Port Kembla, NSW, to Long Island 18:07
N474 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:12
NR92-NR21 4MS2 PN Superfreighter to Sydney 18:18
NR103-NR70-NR68 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 18:28
XP2014(front)-XP2002(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:42
CSR017 7944V SCT Bluescope steel transfer from SCT, Laverton to North Dynon   18:58
NR31-NR59-NR116 4MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 19:03
NR36-NR34-NR20 4MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 19:59
XP2002(front)-XP2014(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:04
CSR017 D743V light engine from North Dynon to SCT, Laverton 20:09
S302-P14 SSR BG Grain from Kensington to Tottenham Yard which will form 9097 Deniliquin as T363-S302-P14 20:14
NR68-NR40-NR25-NR118 4MC2(9693) PN Portlink to Ettamogah, Bomen, Marrar, Leeton, Griffith 21:01
G525-XR554-XR553 PN BG light engine to Tottenham Yard for Tocumwal grain 21:20
3VS94-3VS93 8630V V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:26
X31-B74-B80-VL360 9173 QUBE BG Hay train to Ultima 22:13
G541-G531 9306 PN Tocumwal freight 23:18
C501-S311-GM27-CLF3 4CM4 SSR SG Grain from The Rock, NSW 23:29

Sponsored advertisement

  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
10/2/2022 Thur
G527 9204 PN Warrnambool freight 0:30
BL26-G520 7901V PN SG Mildura Fruit Flyer 2:05
QL002-QL002-QL011 5MW7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel to Port Kembla, NSW, ex Long Island 2:14
G527 9203 PN Warrnambool freight 2:49
3VS93 8605V V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:30
NR32-NR60 4AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 7:35
NR32-NR60 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 4AM5 duties 8:16
NR93-NR66-NR100 3BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 9:01
NR35-NR61-NR6 4CM3(9694) PN Portlink from Griffith, Leeton, Marrar, Bomen, Ettamogah   9:04
NR93-NR66-NR100 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 3BM4 duties 9:35
8114 shunting 11:05
NR22-AN6 4SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 11:46
NR60 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 12:00
N474 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 12:02
3VS94 8615V V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:15
NR22-AN6 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 4SM2 duties 12:23
NR23 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 13:20
CM3314-RL303-CM3316 4SM7 QUBE SG Containerised Cement from Benalla, ex Maldon, NSW 14:15
NR103-NR76 5MP2(9821) PN Liberty Steel, Intermodal to Perth 15:00
3VS93 8620V V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:16
NR100-NR66-NR93 5MC2(9693) PN Portlink to Ettamogah, Bomen, Marrar, Leeton, Griffith 16:21
CSR011-CSR002 7922V SCT Freight from Dooen to Appleton Dock 16:24
CLF3-GM27-S311-C501 5MC5 SSR SG Grain to The Rock, NSW 16:48
NR43 5AM8(8702) JBR Overland from Adelaide 18:13
QL010-QL004-QL001 4WM7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel from Port Kembla, NSW, to Long Island 18:16
XP2012(front)-XP2016(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:19
NR71-NR95 5MS2 PN Superfreighter to Sydney 18:37
NR70-NR110-NR29 5MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 19:17
G531-G541 9305 PN Tocumwal freight 19:29
XP2016(front)-XP2012(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:02
NR43 hostling from South Dynon after completing Overland duties 20:09
VL351-VL353 Down QUBE BG light engine to Tottenham Yard 20:14
NR6-AN5-NR61 5MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 20:30
3VS94 8630V V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:34
VL353-VL351 QUBE BG Ballast train from Tottenham Yard to North Dynon 21:43
CSR002-CSR011 9721V SCT Freight from Appleton Dock to Dooen 22:26
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
11/2/2022 Fri
G527 9204 PN Warrnambool freight 0:13
G527 9203 PN Warrnambool freight 2:22
QL001-QL004-QL010 6MW7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel to Port Kembla, NSW, ex Long Island 2:26
NR117-NR65-NR113 4BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 2:48
VL360-B80-B74-X31 9174 QUBE BG Hay train from Ultima 3:26
S312-P16-T363 SSR BG Grain to Kensington for discharge, ex Deniliquin, NSW   3:35
NR47-NR107 5SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 6:08
NR47-NR107 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 5SM2 duties 6:35
BL27-BL30-G539 PN SG light engine to McIntyre to pick up 5CM6 Grain destined for discharge at  Geelong, ex Oaklands, NSW 7:06
8128-X48-8101 PN SG light engine from McIntyre to fuel point, South Dynon after parking 5CM6 Grain destined for discharge at Geelong, exOaklands, NSW 7:28
NR43 6MA8(8701) JBR Overland to Adelaide 8:16
NR59-NR116 5AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 8:34
NR22 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 10:26
NR57-NR108 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 11:39
S317-S302 SSR BG Grain from Tottenham Yard to Appleton Dock for discharge, ex Deniliquin, NSW 13:51
G520-BL26 7902V PN Mildura Fruit Flyer 15:36
S302-S317 SSR BG Grain from Appleton Dock to Tottenham Yard 16:59
QL011-QL012-QL002 5WM7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel from Port Kembla, NSW, to Long Island 17:57
NR108-NR116-NR59 6MS2 PN Superfreighter to Sydney 18:13
NR57-AN9 6MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 19:21
NR113-NR65-NR117 6MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 20:20
VL357-G515 9171 QUBE BG Hay train to Ultima 21:26
T381-T364-P14-train-T385-T395-P17 SSR BG Spoil train to Ruthven 21:46
C501-S311-GM27-CLF3 6CM6 SSR SG Grain from The Rock, NSW 21:53
G541-G531 9306 PN Tocumwal freight 22:56
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
12/2/2022 Sat
BL26-G520 7901V PN Mildura Fruit Flyer 0:04
G527 9204 PN Warrnambool freight 0:22
QL002-QL012-QL011 7MW7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel to Port Kembla, NSW, ex Long Island 2:06
NR102-NR96-NR89 6SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 4:52
NR118-NR40-NR68-NR35 6CM3(9694) PN Portlink from Griffith, Leeton, Marrar, Bomen, Ettamogah 6:39
CSR017 D944V light engine from SCT, Laverton to North Dynon to pick up steel loading 7:29
CSR017 9743V SCT Bluescope steel transfer from North Dynon to SCT, Laverton 9:45
CC3314-CM3316-RL303 6SM7 QUBE SG Containerised Cement from Benalla, ex Maldon, NSW 9:39
NR11-AN1-NR45 5BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 10:06
8030 QUBE SG light engine from North Dynon to Altona Junction for wagon transfer duties 10:19
8030 QUBE SG wagon transfer from Altona Junction to North Dynon 12:08
CLF3-GM27-S311-C501 7MC5 SSR SG Grain to The Ardlethan, NSW 15:44
NR40-NR68 7MC2(9693) PN Portlink to Ettamogah, Bomen, Marrar, Leeton, Griffith 16:44
SCT008 7944V SCT Bluescope steel transfer from SCT, Laverton to North Dynon   17:30
SCT008 D743V light engine from North Dynon to SCT, Laverton 18:53
RL303-CM3316-CM3314 7MC7 QUBE SG Containerised Cement to Benalla, Harefield, Maldon NSW 19:15
NR96-NR102-NR118 7MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 20:59
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
13/2/2022 Sun
G515-VL357 9174 QUBE BG Hay train from Ultima 2:21
NR20-NR34-NR36 6BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 6:15
S302-S317-T363-P16-S312 SSR BG Grain to Tottenham Yard destined for Manangatang 9:37
NR19 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 10:32
NR57-AN9 7AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 11:05
NR105-9323 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 12:01
BL27-BL30-G539 PN Grain wagon transfer from Anakie Loop to North Dynon 13:41
QL003-QL007-QL006 7WM7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel from Port Kembla, NSW, to Long Island 17:22
NR27-NR9-AN2 7SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 17:46
NR12-NR43 4PM4(9822) PN Liberty Steel, Intermodal from Spencer Junction 18:54
NR45-AN1-NR97 1MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 19:45
8114 shunting 20:09
NR36-NR34-NR20 1MP2(9821) PN Liberty Steel, Intermodal to Perth 21:24
P17-T395-T385-train-P14-T364-T381 SSR BG Spoil train from Ruthven 22:55
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
14/2/2022 Mon
QL006-QL007-QL003 2MW7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel to Port Kembla, NSW, ex Long Island 1:34
G531 9203 PN Warrnambool freight 2:40
C501-S311-GM27-CLF3 1CM6 SSR SG Grain from Ardlethan, NSW 3:24
NR61-AN5-NR6 7BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 3:49
NR12 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 11:00
CSR011-CSR002 7922V SCT Freight from Dooen to Appleton Dock 15:35
QL002-QL012-QL011 1WM7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel from Port Kembla, NSW, to Long Island 17:11
NR23-NR35 2MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 19:05
NR43-AN9-NR57 2MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 20:29
CLF3-GM27-S311-C501 2MC3 SSR SG Grain to Oaklands, NSW 22:20
CSR002-CSR011 9721V SCT Freight from Appleton Dock to Dooen 22:49
B80-B74 9171 QUBE BG Hay train to Ultima 22:58
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
15/2/2022 Tue
G531 9204 PN Warrnambool freight 0:10
NR117-NR113 1BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 1:56
QL011-QL012-QL002 3MW7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel to Port Kembla, NSW, ex Long Island 2:07
G531 9203 PN Warrnambool freight 2:44
S312-P16 SSR BG Grain from Tottenham Yard to Kensington for discharge, ex Manangatang 3:52
NR93-NR66-NR100 2CM3(9694) PN Portlink from Griffith, Leeton, Marrar, Bomen, Ettamogah 5:02
G521 QUBE BG Quarry train from Kilmore East 6:31
BL32-XR559 Down PN SG light engine to Gheringhap 8:31
NR52-9321 2AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 8:39
NR32-NR38 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 12:28
T363-S317-S302 SSR BG Grain from Tottenham Yard to Appleton Dock for discharge, ex Manangatang 13:06
NR47-AN8-NR107 3MC2(9693) PN Portlink to Ettamogah, Bomen, Marrar, Leeton, Griffith 15:14
G532-VL351 QUBE BG light engine to fuel point, North Dynon 15:26
NR117-9322 3MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 17:13
S302-S317-T363 SSR BG Grain from Appleton Dock to Tottenham Yard 17:29
NR100-NR66-NR93-NR61 3MB1 PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 18:22
G541-BL34 9305 PN Tocumwal freight 18:59
CSR011-CSR002 7922V SCT Freight from Dooen to Appleton Dock 19:48
NR77-NR46-NR78 3MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 20:05
QL007-QL006-CM3313 2WM7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel from Port Kembla, NSW, to Long Island 21:20
P16-S312 SSR BG Grain from Kensington to Tottenham Yard 22:02
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
16/2/2022 Wed
G531 9204 PN Warrnambool freight 0:10
NR63-NR101-NR9 4MP7(9715) PN Priority Superfreighter to Perth 0:56
NR41-NR118-NR102-NR96-AN4 2BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 1:27
CSR002-CSR011 9721V SCT Freight from Appleton Dock to Dooen 2:14
G531 9203 PN Warrnambool freight 2:28
C501-S311-GM27-CLF3 3CM4 SSR SG Grain from Oaklands, NSW 4:10
B80-B74 9172 QUBE BG Hay train from Ultima 4:25
NR40-NR68 3CM3(9694) PN Portlink from Griffith, Leeton, Marrar, Bomen, Ettamogah   4:37
NR31-NR30 3SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 5:14
QL006-QL007-CM3313 4MW7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel to Port Kembla, NSW, ex Long Island 6:51
NR72-NR109 3AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 8:06
CSR005 D792V light engine from SCT, Laverton to North Dynon to pick up steel loading 12:52
NR68-NR40 4MC2(9693) PN Portlink to Ettamogah, Bomen, Marrar, Leeton, Griffith 14:12
G520-BL26 7902V PN SG Mildura Fruit Flyer 15:30
NR72 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 16:01
CSR005 9743V SCT Bluescope steel transfer from North Dynon to SCT, Laverton 16:18
NR26-NR35 3XM4(9822) PN Liberty Steel from Port Augusta 16:34
CLF3-GM27-S311-C501 4MC7 SSR SG Grain to Coolamon, NSW 17:43
NR109-NR41 4MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 17:55
NR96-NR102 4MS2 PN Superfreighter to Sydney 18:14
QL010-QL004-QL001 3WM7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel from Port Kembla, NSW, to Long Island 18:56
NR89-AN5-NR32 4MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 19:48
B80-B74 9173 QUBE BG Hay train to Ultima 20:06
NR27-NR105-NR118 4MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 21:39
BL26-G520 7902V PN SG Mildura Fruit Flyer 22:41
BL34-G541 9306 PN Tocumwal freight 23:35
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
17/2/2022 Thur
G531 9204 PN Warrnambool freight 0:17
G531 9203 PN Warrnambool freight 2:39
S312-P16-T363-S317-S302 9196 SSR BG Grain to Appleton Dock for discharge 2:54
QL001-QL004-QL010 5MW7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel to Port Kembla, NSW, ex Long Island 3:53
NR8-NR97-AN1-NR45 3BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 5:12
NR47-AN8-NR107 4CM3(9694) PN Portlink from Griffith, Leeton, Marrar, Bomen, Ettamogah 5:55
CM3314-CM3316 4SM7 QUBE SG Containerised Cement from Benalla, ex Maldon, NSW 7:17
N460 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:18
NR5-LDP005 4SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 8:22
BL32-XR559 PN SG light engine from McIntyre to fuel point, South Dynon after parking 4CM6 Grain destined for discharge at Geelong, ex Oaklands, NSW 8:31
NR117-9322-NR13-NR18 4AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 8:51
NR117-9322-NR13-NR18 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 4AM5 duties 9:41
NR28-NR69-NR44 1PM6(9714) PN Superfreighter from Perth 9:56
NR28-NR69-NR44 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 1PM6 duties 10:33
3VS93 8615V V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:16
8128-BL32 PN SG light engine to McIntyre to pick up 4CM6 Grain destined for discharge at Geelong, ex Oaklands, NSW 12:21
NR31 PN wagon transfer to Tottenham Yard 12:54
NR35-NR26 5MP2(9821) PN Liberty Steel, Intermodal to Perth 14:00
NR31 PN wagon transfer from Tottenham Yard 14:05
NR30-NR97 5MC2(9693) PN Portlink to Ettamogah, Bomen, Marrar, Leeton, Griffith 15:08
N460 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:30
CSR009 7942V SCT Bluescope steel transfer from SCT, Laverton to North Dynon   17:09
NR5-9321 5MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 17:48
CF4402-QL005-QL009 4WM7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel from Port Kembla, NSW, to Long Island 18:00
N460 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:11
XP2000(front)-XP2003(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:18
8122 shunting 18:35
CSR009 D743V light engine from North Dynon to SCT, Laverton 18:40
NR8 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 19:19
G541-BL34 9305 PN Tocumwal freight 19:30
NR28-AN1-NR45 5MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 19:30
CLP12-C501-GM27-CLF3 5CM6 SSR SG Grain from Coolamon, NSW 19:52
XP2003(front)-XP2000(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:03
NR47-AN8-NR107-8101 5MB1 PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 20:33
NR11-NR19 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 20:35
S317-S302-T363-P16-S312 SSR BG Grain from Appleton Dock to Tottenham Yard, destined for Tocuwmal 21:17
BL27-BL30-G539 5MC6 PN SG Grain to Oaklands, NSW 21:40
3VS93 8630V V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:44
CSR011-CSR002 7922V SCT Freight from Dooen to Appleton Dock 22:16
NR9 5AM8(8702) JBR Overland from Adelaide 22:34
CSR002-CSR011 light engine from Appleton Dock to SCT, Laverton 22:53
NR38-NR69-G526 5MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 23:07
NR9 hostling from South Dynon after completing Overland duties 23:36
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
18/2/2022 Fri
G531 9204 PN Warrnambool freight 0:15
N19-NR11 6MP1(9753) PN Superfreighter to Perth 1:40
NR79 2PM6(9714) PN Superfreighter from Perth 1:49
EL51-EL53-EL62 light engine from SCT, Laverton to Appleton Dock for 9721V Dooen duties 1:52
QL009-QL005-CF4402 6MW7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel to Port Kembla, NSW, ex Long Island 2:25
G531 9203 PN Warrnambool freight 2:37
EL62-EL53-EL51 9721V SCT Freight from Appleton Dock to Dooen 2:52
VL356-VL357 down QUBE light engine to assist B74-B80 on Ultima Hay 3:18
T385-P17 Down SSR Works train to Tottenham Yard 3:43
NR57-AN9-NR43 4BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 3:58
NR40-NR68 5CM3(9694) PN Portlink from Griffith, Leeton, Marrar, Bomen, Ettamogah   6:45
N464 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:16
XP2004(front)-XP2016(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 8:06
C501-GM27 light engine to Seymour to swap out C501 for S303 on SSR SG Grain trains 8:25
XP2016(front)-XP2004(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 9:33
NR41-NR109 5AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 9:37
G523 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 10:31
N460 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 11:15
3VS93 8615V V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:17
CSR011 7942V SCT Bluescope steel transfer from SCT, Laverton to North Dynon   12:43
CSR011 9743V SCT Bluescope steel transfer from North Dynon to SCT, Laverton 13:29
NR68-AN3-NR40 6MP4(9765) Toll Superfreighter to Perth 13:46
GM27-S303 light engine from Seymour to Appleton Dock for 6MC6 SSR Grain   14:37
NR59-NR44 6MC2(9693) PN Portlink to Ettamogah, Bomen, Marrar, Leeton, Griffith 14:55
N464 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 17:00
NR109-9322 6MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 17:20
N464 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:12
QL010-QL004-QL001 5WM7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel from Port Kembla, NSW, to Long Island 18:26
XP2001(front)-XP2003(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:31
NR22 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 18:44
NR117-LDP004 6MS2 PN Superfreighter to Sydney 18:58
XP2003(front)-XP2001(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:02
CLF3-S303-GM27-CLP12 6MC6 SSR SG Grain to The Rock, NSW 19:03
NR60-AN9-NR57 6MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 19:57
G539-BL30-BL27 D776V PN SG light engine from McIntyre to fuel point, South Dynon after parking 6CM6 Grain destined for discharge at Geelong, ex Oaklands, NSW 20:39
VL357-VL356-B80-B74 9174 QUBE BG Hay train from Ultima 20:47
3VS93 8630V V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:42
BL26-G520 7901V PN Mildura Fruit Flyer 22:22
NR41-9323-NR31 6MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 22:33
BL34-G541 9306 PN Tocumwal freight 23:20
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
19/2/2022 Sat
G531 9804 PN Warrnambool freight 0:20
NR22-NR87-NR18 7MP7(9715) PN Priority Superfreighter to Perth 1:16
NR93-NR66-NR100 5BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 1:56
NR114-NR4 3PM7(9716) PN Priority Superfreighter  from Perth 2:20
NR93-NR66-NR100 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 5BM4 duties 2:45
QL001-QL004-QL010 7MW7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel to Port Kembla, NSW, ex Long Island 2:47
NR114-NR4 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 3PM7 duties 3:05
N460 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:14
CM3314-CM3316 6SM7 QUBE SG Containerised Cement from Benalla, ex Maldon, NSW 7:52
CSR014 D705V light engine from Sadleirs, Spotswood, ex SCT, Laverton to North Dynon to pick up Bluescope steel loading 7:58
NR120-LDP007-NR25 6SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 8:19
N464 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:17
CSR014 9743V SCT Bluescope steel transfer from North Dynon to SCT, Laverton 10:34
BL27-BL30-G539 D777V PN SG light engine to McIntyre to pick up 6CM6 Grain destined for discharge at Geelong, ex Oaklands, NSW 11:33
NR25-NR120 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 11:48
N464 8615 V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:14
NR12-NR6-NR D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 12:36
S312-P16-T363-S302-S317 SSR BG Grain from Tottenham Yard to Appleton Dock for discharge, ex Tocumwal 12:53
NR30-AN6-NR97 7MC2(9693) PN Portlink to Ettamogah, Bomen, Marrar, Leeton, Griffith 14:49
CM3316-CM3314 7MC7 QUBE SG Containerised Cement to Benalla, Harefield, Maldon NSW 15:02
P14-T381 Up SSR BG light engine 15:40
N460 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:14
N460 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:12
NR6-NR12-G542 7MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 18:20
XP2000(front)-XP2011(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:37
NR21-9323-NR104-NR23 4PM4(9822) PN Liberty Steel, Intermodal from Perth 18:50
XP2011(front)-XP2000(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:02
N464 8630 V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:26
EL55-EL63 7944V SCT Bluescope steel transfer from SCT, Laverton to North Dynon   22:03
CLP12-GM27-S303-CLF3 7CM6 SSR SG Grain from The Rock, NSW 22:48
NR100-NR66-NR93 7MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 22:50
NR55-NR58 3PM6(9714) PN Superfreighter from Perth 22:58
NR55-NR58 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 3PM6 duties 23:22
EL63-EL55 D743V light engine from North Dynon to SCT, Laverton 23:28
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
20/2/2022 Sun
NR32-AN5-NR89 7BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 11:06
N460 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 12:15
N457 8615 V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:16
9322-NR9 7AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 14:41
NR14-LDP001-NR86 7SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 15:12
9322-NR9 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 7AM5 duties 15:42
NR14-LDP001-NR86 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 7SM2 duties 16:12
NR55-NR9 1MP2(9821) PN Liberty Steel, Intermodal to Perth 16:58
N460 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:12
XP2009(front)-XP2006(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:37
BL34 9805 PN Warrnambool freight via RRL 19:08
G521 Up QUBE BG light engine 19:56
XP2006(front)-XP2009(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:02
N457 8630 V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:11
NR89-AN5-NR32 1MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 22:22
NR95-NR20 5PM5(9712) PN Superfreighter from Perth 23:41
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
21/2/2022 Mon
NR86-NR14 1MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 0:46
CLF3-S303-GM27-CLP12 2MC5 SSR SG Grain to Coolamon, NSW 1:21
NR28-AN1-NR45 7BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 4:15
G521 Up QUBE BG light engine to Brooklyn for Hansen quarry train duties 5:32
N457 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:18
G541 PN BG light engine to Tottenham Yard 8:02
NR85-NR62-NR108 6PM7(9716) PN Priority Superfreighter  from Perth 8:26
N460 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:12
G541 PN BG light engine from Tottenham Yard 10:17
NR20-NR114 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 10:41
NR20-NR52 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 11:58
CSR005 D942V light engine from SCT, Laverton to North Dynon to pick up steel loading 14:25
EL51-EL53-EL62 7922V SCT Freight from Dooen to Appleton Dock 15:29
CSR005 9743V SCT Bluescope steel transfer from North Dynon to SCT, Laverton 15:49
N457 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:20
NR52-NR20 2MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 17:33
XP2009(front)-XP2006(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:43
G531 9805 PN Warrnambool freight via RRL 18:48
XP2006(front)-XP2009(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:01
NR45-AN1-NR28 2MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 20:01
NR108-NR62 2MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 21:49
NR99-NR42 6PM6(9714) PN Superfreighter from Perth 21:53
EL62-EL53 9721V SCT Freight from Appleton Dock to Dooen 22:15
NR99-NR42 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 6PM6 duties 22:34
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
22/2/2022 Tue
NR47-AN8-NR107 1BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 2:05
CLP12-GM27-S303-CLF3 2CM4 SSR SG Grain from Coolamon, NSW   3:40
BL34 9806 PN Warrnambool freight via RRL   5:19
N460 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:19
NR59-NR44 2CM3(9694) PN Portlink from Griffith, Leeton, Marrar, Bomen, Ettamogah 7:19
CM3312-CM3315 2SM7 QUBE SG Containerised Cement from Benalla, ex Maldon, NSW 7:35
NR46-NR77 2AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 9:30
NR46-NR77 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 2AM5 duties 10:02
NR44-NR85 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 10:25
NR13 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 11:43
CSR018 7942V SCT Bluescope steel transfer from SCT, Laverton to North Dynon   13:26
CM3315-CM3312 3MS7 QUBE SG Containerised Cement to Benalla, Maldon, NSW 13:47
NR95-NR59 MC2(9693) PN Portlink to Ettamogah, Bomen, Marrar, Leeton, Griffith 15:26
EL51-EL62 7922V SCT Freight from Dooen to Appleton Dock 16:09
N460 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:27
CLF3-S303-GM27-CLP12 3MC7 SSR SG Grain to Ardlethan, NSW 17:02
NR99-9323 3MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 17:44
QL007-QL006-QL012 2WM7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel from Port Kembla, NSW, to Long Island 17:56
N460 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:14
NR13-LDP007-8115-LDP001 3MB1 PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 18:27
CSR018 9743V SCT Bluescope steel transfer from North Dynon to SCT, Laverton 18:48
NR47-AN8-NR107 3MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 19:46
NR77-NR46 3MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 21:38
EL62-EL51 9721V SCT Freight from Appleton Dock to Dooen 22:50
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
23/2/2022 Wed
NR43-NR79-NR106 4MP7(9715) PN Priority Superfreighter to Perth 0:50
NR49-NR118 7PM5(9712) PN Superfreighter from Perth 1:16
NR49-NR118 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 7PM5 duties 2:03
QL012-QL006-QL007 4MW7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel to Port Kembla, NSW, ex Long Island 2:37
BL27-G539 D776V PN SG light engine from McIntyre to fuel point, South Dynon after parking 3CM6 Grain destined for discharge at Geelong, ex Oaklands, NSW 5:20
G531 9806 PN Warrnambool freight via RRL   5:35
N457 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:18
NR93-NR66-NR100 2BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 7:57
NR75-9321 3AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 8:38
NR65-LDP003 3SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 9:05
N460 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:11
N460 8615 V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:16
CSR012 7942V SCT Bluescope steel transfer from SCT, Laverton to North Dynon   15:08
NR58-NR30-NR97 4MC2(9693) PN Portlink to Ettamogah, Bomen, Marrar, Leeton, Griffith 15:49
G520-BL26 7902V PN Mildura Fruit Fruit Flyer 15:55
NR105-AN3 3XM4(9822) PN Liberty Steel from Port Augusta 16:34
CSR012 D743V light engine from North Dynon to SCT, Laverton 16:43
N457 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 17:02
NR75-9321-BL31 4MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 18:01
N464 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:13
QL010-QL00X-QL001 3WM7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel from Port Kembla, NSW, to Long Island 18:35
XP2012(front)-XP2015(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:46
XP2015(front)-XP2012(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:04
NR100-NR66-NR93 4MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 20:07
9322-9324 4MS2 PN Superfreighter to Sydney 21:09
N460 8630 V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:31
NR42-NR21 4MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 22:01
NR67-NR2 1PM5(9712) PN Superfreighter from Perth 22:02
S317-S302-P16-T363-S312 9197 SSR BG Grain from Appleton Dock to Tottenham Yard destined for Quambatook 22:19
G520-BL26 7901V PN Mildura Fruit Fruit Flyer 22:33
NR67-NR2 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 1PM5 duties 22:46
NR19-NR11 1PM6(9714) PN Superfreighter from Perth 23:49
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
24/2/2022 Thur
NR19-NR11 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 1PM6 duties   0:14
G531 9803 PN Warrnambool freight via RRL   2:25
QL001-QL00X-QL010 7MW7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel to Port Kembla, NSW, ex Long Island 3:00
NR60-NR78-8174 3BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 5:33
G541 9806 PN Warrnambool freight via RRL   5:59
NR119-NR16-NR92 4SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 6:51
XP2009(front)-XP2006(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:14
N460 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:16
NR119-NR16-NR92 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 4SM2 duties 7:51
NR17-9323 4AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 8:11
CM3312-CM3315-864-872 4SM7 QUBE SG Containerised Cement from Benalla, ex Maldon, NSW 8:41
XP2006(front)-XP2009(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:43
NR17-9323 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 4AM5 duties 8:54
N464 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:28
NR59-NR95 4CM3(9694) PN Portlink from Griffith, Leeton, Marrar, Bomen, Ettamogah 11:06
NR85-AN4-NR113 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 12:01
3VS94 8615V V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:16
CLP12-GM27-S303-CLF3 4CM9 SSR SG Grain from Ardlethan, NSW   13:41
NR67-NR2 5MP2(9821) PN Liberty Steel, Intermodal to Perth 14:31
N460 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:15
CM3315-CM3312-8030 5MS7 QUBE SG Containerised Cement to Benalla, Maldon, NSW 16:40
G521 Down QUBE BG Hansen Quarry train 17:14
CSR007-CSR002 D942V light engine from SCT, Laverton to North Dynon to pick up steel loading 17:25
QL007-QL006-QL012 4WM7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel from Port Kembla, NSW, to Long Island 18:15
N460 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:18
NR99 5AM8(8702) JBR Overland from Adelaide 18:28
NR78-9323 5MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 18:33
CSR002-CSR007 9743V SCT Bluescope steel transfer from North Dynon to SCT, Laverton 18:44
NR59-NR95-TT112-8174 5MB1 PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 19:02
8122 shunting 19:21
NR60-AN3-NR105 5MC2(9693) PN Portlink to Ettamogah, Bomen, Marrar, Leeton, Griffith 19:45
EL57-EL51-EL62 7922V SCT Freight from Dooen to Appleton Dock 19:46
XP2005(front)-XP2007(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 19:55
NR113-AN4-NR85 5MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 20:08
CLF3-S303-GM27-CLP12-GM10-42103 5MC7 SSR SG Grain to Ardlethan, NSW 20:09
XP2007(front)-XP2005(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 21:08
3VS94 8630V V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:15
NR11-NR19-G537 5MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 21:28
NR87-NR22 2PM5(9712) PN Superfreighter from Perth 21:30
NR99 hostling from South Dynon after completing Overland duties 21:38
G515-VL357 9173 QUBE BG Hay train to Ultima 22:14
EL57-EL51-EL62 9721V SCT Freight from Appleton Dock to Dooen 23:24
NR40-NR68 2PM6(9714) PN Superfreighter from Perth 23:39
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
25/2/2022 Fri
NR40-NR68 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 2PM6 duties 0:41
NR22-NR16-NR49 6MP1(9753) PN Superfreighter to Perth 0:52
G531 9204 PN Warrnambool freight 0:52
NR28-AN1-NR103 4BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 2:26
QL012-QL006-QL007 6MW7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel to Port Kembla, NSW, ex Long Island 2:46
NR28-AN1-NR103 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 4BM4 duties 3:18
NR12-NR36 3PM7(9716) PN Priority Superfreighter  from Perth 6:03
N464 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:17
XP2001(front)-XP2002(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:25
NR99 6MA8(8701) JBR Overland to Adelaide 8:17
NR97-NR30-NR58 5CM3(9694) PN Portlink from Griffith, Leeton, Marrar, Bomen, Ettamogah   8:29
XP2002(front)-XP2001(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:43
NR15-9324-9322 5SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 9:19
8114 light engine to Seymour for wagon transfer duties 9:50
G539-BL30-BL27 D777V PN SG light engine to McIntyre to pick up 6CM5 Grain destined for discharge at Geelong, ex Oaklands, NSW 10:03
N460 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:16
3VS94 8615V V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:14
NR75-9321 5AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 13:04
CSR002-SCT001 7942V SCT Bluescope steel transfer from SCT, Laverton to North Dynon   13:24
NR68-NR40 6MP4(9765) Toll Superfreighter to Perth 13:34
NR75-9321 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 5AM5 duties 13:45
SCT001-CSR002 9743V SCT Bluescope steel transfer from North Dynon to SCT, Laverton 15:43
NR92-NR12 6MC2(9693) PN Portlink to Ettamogah, Bomen, Marrar, Leeton, Griffith 16:10
BL26-G520 7902V PN Mildura Fruit Flyer 16:13
N464 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:24
QL001-QL004-QL010 5WM7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel from Port Kembla, NSW, to Long Island 18:01
N464 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:11
NR72-NR114-NR122-NR118-NR4 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 18:50
NR75-9321-X48-BL31 6MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 18:57
XP2013(front)-XP2010(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 19:11
XP2010(front)-XP2013(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:26
8114 PN SG wagon transfer from Seymour 20:50
3VS94 8630V V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:21
S312-T363-P16-S302-S317 SSR BG Grain from Tottenham Yard to Kensington, ex Quambatook 21:29
NR118-NR4-NR122-9324-9322 6MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 22:01
NR72-NR114 6MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 22:48
G527-G528 9308 PN Tocumwal freight(via Essendon) 23:29
SSR works train with P17-T364- wagons-T386-T381-wagons-T395-T385 destined for the eastern suburbs 23:31
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
26/2/2022 Sat
BL26-XR558 7901V PN Mildura Fruit Flyer 0:21
NR21-NR42 3PM6(9714) PN Superfreighter from Perth 0:51
G541 9204 PN Warrnambool freight 0:55
NR97-NR58-NR87 7MP7(9715) PN Priority Superfreighter to Perth 3:35
NR47-AN8-NR107 5BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 3:36
VL357-G515 9174 QUBE BG Hay train from Ultima 5:10
NR105-AN3-NR60 6CM3(9694) PN Portlink from Griffith, Leeton, Marrar, Bomen, Ettamogah 6:09
XP2000(front)-XP2016(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:15
N457 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:15
NR62-NR54-NR95-8115-AN9 6SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 7:24
CSR009-CSR002 7942V SCT Bluescope steel transfer from SCT, Laverton to North Dynon   8:09
BL34-G527-G528-G531-G541 9205 PN BG light engine to Tottenham Yard 8:25
XP2016(front)-XP2000(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:42
CLP12-GM27-S303-CLF3 6CM6 SSR SG Grain from Ardlethan, NSW 9:10
CM3312-CM3315 6SM7 QUBE SG Containerised Cement from Benalla, ex Maldon, NSW 9:40
N464 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:16
CSR002-CSR009 9743V SCT Bluescope steel transfer from North Dynon to SCT, Laverton 12:51
NR60-AN3-NR105 7MC2(9693) PN Portlink to Ettamogah, Bomen, Marrar, Leeton, Griffith 14:56
N457 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:44
CM3312-CM3315 7MC7 QUBE SG Containerised Cement to Benalla, Harefield, Maldon NSW 17:16
CSR009 7944V SCT Bluescope steel transfer from SCT, Laverton to North Dynon   17:25
QL007-QL006-QL012 6WM7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel from Port Kembla, NSW, to Long Island 17:53
XP2012(front)-XP2015(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:13
N457 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:18
CSR009 D743V light engine from North Dynon to SCT, Laverton 18:23
CLF3-S303-GM27-CLP12 7MC5 SSR SG Grain to Coolamon, NSW 18:49
NR42-NR95-NR65 7MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 18:56
NR47-AN8-NR107 7MB4(9609) PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 19:52
XP2015(front)-XP2012(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:01
NR14-NR86 4PM6(9714) PN Superfreighter from Perth 23:08
NR14-NR86 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 4PM6 duties 23:41
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
27/2/2022 Sun
QL012-QL006-QL007 7MW7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel to Port Kembla, NSW, ex Long Island 1:03
BL30-BL27-G539 D776V PN SG light engine from McIntyre to fuel point, South Dynon after parking 7CM6 Grain destined for discharge at Geelong, ex Oaklands, NSW 6:47
XP2009(front)-XP2006(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:13
N460 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:16
S317-S302-T363 SSR BG Grain from Tottenham Yard to Appleton Dock 8:22
XP2006(front)-XP2009(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:43
NR62 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 10:10
9321-9323-NR16 7AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 10:20
BL27-BL30-G539 PN SG light engine to McIntyre to pick up 7CM6 Grain destined for discharge at Geelong, ex Oaklands, NSW 10:33
N457 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:49
NR64-9324-9322 7SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 12:27
T363-S302-S317 SSR BG Grain from Appleton Dock to Tottenham Yard 13:10
N460 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:16
P16-S312 SSR BG Grain from Kensington to Tottenham Yard 16:23
NR54-NR21 1MP2(9821) PN Liberty Steel, Intermodal to Perth 16:56
8114 shunting 17:11
NR9-NR24-NR34-NR43-NR111 4PM4(9822) PN Liberty Steel, Intermodal from Perth 17:22
QL003-QL011-QL008 7WM7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel from Port Kembla, NSW, to Long Island 18:04
N460 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:12
NR99 1AM8(8702) JBR Overland from Adelaide 18:36
NR64-NR86 shunting 19:50
9323-9321 1MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 21:24
NR51-NR5 5PM5(9712) PN Superfreighter from Perth 22:45
T386-wagons-T364-P17-T385-T395-wagons-T381 SSR BG Works train to Tottenham Yard 23:04
G528 PN BG light engine to Tottenham Yard for 9203 PN Warrnambool duties 23:26
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
28/2/2022 Mon
CLP12-GM27-S303-CLF3 1CM4 SSR SG Grain from Coolamon, NSW 1:20
NR93-NR66-NR100 6BM4(9610) PN Superfreighter from Brisbane 1:41
QL008-QL011-QL003 2MW7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel to Port Kembla, NSW, ex Long Island 2:00
NR93-NR66-NR100 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 6BM4 duties 2:21
NR64-NR86 shunting 3:01
NR55-NR83-NR84 6PM7(9716) PN Priority Superfreighter  from Perth 6:46
NR55-NR83-NR84 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 6PM7 duties 7:38
XP2013(front)-XP2010(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:41
NR99 2MA8(8701) JBR Overland to Adelaide 8:19
XP2010(front)-XP2013(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 9:05
NR103 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 9:46
G520 Down PN SG light engine 9:55
N460 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:28
NR119-NR44-XR559 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 11:54
3VS94-3VS93 8610V V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 12:14
CSR016 7942V SCT Bluescope steel transfer from SCT, Laverton to North Dynon   14:24
EL62-EL51-EL57 7922V SCT Freight from Dooen to Appleton Dock 17:23
NR55-NR83-LDP003 2MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 17:34
CF4402-QL005-QL009 1WM7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel from Port Kembla, NSW, to Long Island 17:48
XP2009(front)-XP2007(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:18
CSR016 9743V SCT Bluescope steel transfer from North Dynon to SCT, Laverton 18:26
N464 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:38
CLF3-S303-GM27-CLP12 2MC4 SSR SG Grain to The Rock, NSW 18:46
XP2007(front)-XP2009(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:02
G539-BL30-BL27 D776V PN SG light engine from McIntyre to fuel point, South Dynon after parking 2CM6 Grain destined for discharge at Geelong, ex Oaklands, NSW 20:05
NR66-NR119-NR93 2MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 21:19
NR46-NR87-NR106-G542 6PM6(9714) PN Superfreighter from Perth 21:36
3VS93-3VS94 8630V V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:42
NR46-NR87-NR106-G542 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 6PM6 duties 22:30
EL57-EL51-EL62 9721V SCT Freight from Appleton Dock to Dooen 23:10
G527-G531 9306 PN  Tocumwal freight 23:22
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
1/3/2022 Tue
G528 9204 PN Warrnambool freight 0:22
NR64-NR86 shunting 1:22
QL009-QL005-CF4402 3MW7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel to Port Kembla, NSW, ex Long Island 2:37
G521 QUBE BG Hansen Quarry to Westall, ex Kilmore East 2:38
G528 9203 PN Warrnambool freight 3:00
S312-P16 SSR BG Grain from Tottenham Yard to Kensington 4:55
NR12-NR92 2CM3(9694) PN Portlink from Griffith, Leeton, Marrar, Bomen, Ettamogah   5:37
N460 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:17
CM3315-CM3312 2SM7 QUBE SG Containerised Cement from Benalla, ex Maldon, NSW 7:43
XP2014(front)-XP2016(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:58
9321-9323 2AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 8:08
NR24 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 8:22
9321-9323 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 2AM5 duties 8:48
XP2016(front)-XP2014(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 9:17
NR87 light engine to Broadford 10:03
NR64-NR86 shunting 10:23
N464 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:40
T395-T385-P18-G541 SSR BG loco transfer to Bendigo 11:04
3VS94-3VS93 8615V V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:17
T363-S302-S317 SSR BG Grain from Tottenham Yard to Appleton Dock 13:28
CSR007 7942V SCT Bluescope steel transfer from SCT, Laverton to North Dynon   14:14
NR92-NR12 3MC2(9693) PN Portlink to Ettamogah, Bomen, Marrar, Leeton, Griffith 14:40
NR15 light engine to Tottenham Yard 14:44
NR15 light engine from Tottenham Yard 15:20
N460 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:24
CSR007 9743V SCT Bluescope steel transfer from North Dynon to SCT, Laverton 16:47
EL62-EL51-EL57 7922V SCT Freight from Dooen to Appleton Dock 17:23
NR8-NR51 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 17:57
NR87 light engine from Broadford 18:07
N460 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:12
9321-9324 3MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 18:27
XP2013(front)-XP2010(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:31
S317-S302-T363 SSR BG Grain from Appleton Dock to Tottenham Yard 18:37
BL34-XR553 Down PN BG light engine 18:51
NR43-NR15 shunting 18:53
G531-G527 9305 PN Tocumwal freight 19:04
XP2010(front)-XP2013(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:01
QL003-QL011-QL008 2WM7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel from Port Kembla, NSW, to Long Island 20:04
NR9-9323-NR86 3MB1 PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 20:37
G515-B74 9173 QUBE BG Hay train to Ultima 21:18
CLP12-GM27-S303-CLF3 3CM4 SSR SG Grain from The Rock, NSW 21:23
3VS93-3VS94 8630V V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:40
NR87-NR46-G542 3MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 21:51
VL360-B80 QUBE BG light engine 22:15
P16-S312 SSR BG Grain from Kensington to Tottenham Yard 22:37
EL51-EL57-EL62 9721V SCT Freight from Appleton Dock to Dooen 23:44
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
2/3/2022 Wed
G528 9204 PN Warrnambool freight 0:41
NR44-NR28 4MP7(9715) PN Priority Superfreighter to Perth 0:52
NR51-NR8 light engine to McIntyre to releive NR88-NR73-NR11 on diverted 2PS7 1:03
NR11-NR77 ight engine from McIntyre after being releived by NR51-NR8 on diverted 2SP7 2:06
G528 9203 PN Warrnambool freight 2:44
NR96-NR91 7PM5(9712) PN Superfreighter from Perth 2:15
QL008-QL011-QL003 4MW7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel to Port Kembla, NSW, ex Long Island 4:24
NR105-AN3-NR60 3CM3(9694) PN Portlink from Griffith, Leeton, Marrar, Bomen, Ettamogah 4:47
NR69-TT111-LDP001-NR117 3SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 5:44
N457 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:17
XP2009(front)-XP2000(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:19
XP2000(front)-XP2009(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:44
N460 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:13
NR116-LDP003 3AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 10:18
3VS94-3VS93 8615V V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:16
NR30 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 12:32
8170 PN Wagon transfer 13:57
NR60-AN3-NR105 4MC2(9693) PN Portlink to Ettamogah, Bomen, Marrar, Leeton, Griffith 14:26
CSR020 7942V SCT Bluescope steel transfer from SCT, Laverton to North Dynon   14:29
N457 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:30
CLF3-S303-GM27-CLP12 4MC4 SSR SG Grain to The Rock, NSW 17:04
NR91-LDP003 4MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 17:38
CSR020 9743V SCT Bluescope steel transfer from North Dynon to SCT, Laverton 17:53
QL005-QL009-QL002 3WM7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel from Port Kembla, NSW, to Long Island 17:55
N457 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:12
XP2014(front)-XP2016(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:14
BL30-XR559-G539 9727V PN SG Grain from North Dynon t o Marmalake 18:20
XP2016(front)-XP2014(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:03
3VS93-3VS94 8630V V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:19
NR78-NR19 1PM5(9712) PN Superfreighter from Perth 22:30
NR5-NR96-NR30 4MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 23:53
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
3/3/2022 Thur
NR78-NR19 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 1PM5 duties 0:32
G527-G541 9306 PN Tocumwal freight 0:34
G528 9204 PN Warrnambool freight 1:01
NR49-NR22 1PM6(9714) PN Superfreighter from Perth 1:15
NR49-NR22 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 1PM6 duties 1:58
G528 9203 PN Warrnambool freight 3:02
S312-P16 SSR BG Grain from Tottenham Yard to Kensington 4:38
BL31-BL26-XR558 7902V PN Mildura Fruit Flyer 4:45
N460 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:18
XP2009(front)-XP2000(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:18
VL362-GL109-1106 4SM7 QUBE SG Containerised Cement from Benalla, ex Maldon, NSW 8:21
XP2000(front)-XP2009(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:41
9324-9321 4AM5(9702) PN Superfreighter from Adelaide 8:41
9324-9321 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 4AM5 duties 9:31
NR11 light engine to Seymour for wagon transfer duties 10:00
N457 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:08
NR12-NR92 4CM3(9694) PN Portlink from Griffith, Leeton, Marrar, Bomen, Ettamogah   11:54
3VS94-3VS93 8615V V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:17
T363-S302-S317 SSR BG Grain from Tottenham Yard to Appleton Dock 13:24
BL27-XR558 7901V PN Mildura Fruit Flyer 13:36
N460 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:23
NR11 PN wagon transfer from Seymour 17:07
G515-B74 9174 QUBE BG Hay train from Ultima 17:27
1106-GL109-VL362 5MS7 QUBE SG Containerised Cement to Benalla, Maldon, NSW 17:48
9321-9324 5MA5(9701) PN Superfreighter to Adelaide 17:55
NR99 5AM8(8702) JBR Overland from Adelaide 18:01
N460 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:12
NR16-NR103-NR120 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 18:43
NR73-NR78-TT111-LDP001-NR69 5MB1 PN Superfreighter to Brisbane 19:10
EL62-EL57-EL51 7922V SCT Freight from Dooen to Appleton Dock 19:30
NR92-NR12 5MC2(9693) PN Portlink to Ettamogah, Bomen, Marrar, Leeton, Griffith 19:34
G524-G527 9305 PN Tocumwal freight 20:18
NR67-NR40 2PM5(9712) PN Superfreighter from Perth 21:23
3VS93-3VS94 8630V V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:24
NR103-NR120 5MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 21:31
G521-VL353-B74 9171 QUBE BG Hay train to Ultima 22:28
P16-S312 SSR BG Grain from Kensington to Tottenham Yard 22:40
CLP12-GM27-S303-CLF3 5CM4 SSR SG Grain from The Rock, NSW 23:29
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
4/3/2022 Fri
EL51-EL57-EL62 9721V SCT Freight from Appleton Dock to Dooen 0:17
NR68-NR10 2PM6(9714) PN Superfreighter from Perth 0:38
NR116-NR16 6MP1(9753) PN Superfreighter to Perth 1:17
G528 9204 PN Warrnambool freight 1:32
NR68-NR10 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 2PM6 duties 1:59
QL002-QL009-QL005 6MW7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel to Port Kembla, NSW, ex Long Island 2:12
G528 9203 PN Warrnambool freight 3:02
NR105-AN3-NR60 5CM3(9694) PN Portlink from Griffith, Leeton, Marrar, Bomen, Ettamogah 5:43
NR86-9323-LDP007 5SM2 PN Superfreighter from Sydney 6:45
N457 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:18
XP2001(front)-XP2002(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:26
9322 6MA8(8701) JBR Overland to Adelaide 8:21
XP2002(front)-XP2001(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 8:48
N460 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:12
NR105-NR67 D0701V light engine from LPC to UGL, Spotswood 11:18
3VS94-3VS93 8615V V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:14
NR36-NR62-AN2 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 12:27
CSR011 7942V SCT Bluescope steel transfer from SCT, Laverton to North Dynon   12:53
NR43-NR15 shunting 13:22
NR10-NR68 6MP4(9765) Toll Superfreighter to Perth 13:39
CSR011 9743V SCT Bluescope steel transfer from North Dynon to SCT, Laverton 15:10
NR60-NR40 6MC2(9693) PN Portlink to Ettamogah, Bomen, Marrar, Leeton, Griffith 15:18
CLF3-S303-GM27-CLP12 6MC5 SSR SG Grain to Coolamon, NSW 15:39
N457 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:27
NR58-NR97 3PM7(9716) PN Priority Superfreighter  from Perth 17:48
N457 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:11
XP2007(front)-XP2010(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:15
NR117-NR99 6MS2 PN Superfreighter to Sydney 18:28
XP2010(front)-XP2007(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:04
NR74-NR17 D0702V light engine from UGL, Spotswood to LPC 20:11
3VS93-3VS94 8630V V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:26
NR36-NR62-AN2 6MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 22:06
G527-G524 9306 PN Tocumwal freight 23:53
  Michelle12 Moderator Photo Overlord

Location: Melbourne
5/3/2022 Sat
G528 9204 PN Warrnambool freight 0:24
NR37-NR53 3PM6(9714) PN Superfreighter from Perth 1:41
QL003-QL011-QL008 5WM7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel from Port Kembla, NSW, to Long Island 2:47
NR12-NR92 6CM3(9694) PN Portlink from Griffith, Leeton, Marrar, Bomen, Ettamogah   4:23
S312-S302-T363-P16 SSR BG Grain from Tottenham Yard to Appleton Dock, ex Piangil 5:28
G521-B74-VL353 9172 QUBE BG Hay train from Ultima 7:09
N460 8605 V Line morning departure out of Melbourne for Albury 7:15
NR17-NR74-NR105 7MP7(9715) PN Priority Superfreighter to Perth 7:34
XP2009(front)-XP2000(rear) XPT(ST21) NSW Train Link morning arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 7:46
SCT011 7942V SCT Bluescope steel transfer from SCT, Laverton to North Dynon   8:55
XP2000(front)-XP2009(rear) XPT(ST24) NSW Train Link morning departure from Melbourne to Sydney 9:02
GL109-1106-RL310-8030 6SM7 QUBE SG Containerised Cement from Benalla, ex Maldon, NSW 9:38
N457 8610 V Line morning arrival into Melbourne from Albury 10:07
QL008-QL011-QL003 7MW7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel to Port Kembla, NSW, ex Long Island 10:36
SCT011 9743V SCT Bluescope steel transfer from North Dynon to SCT, Laverton 11:55
N457 8615 V Line midday departure out of Melbourne for Albury 12:14
8170-G519-BL31 Down PN SG light engine to McIntyre to pick up 6CM6 Grain destined for discharge at Geelong, ex Oaklands, NSW 12:25
NR92-NR12 7MC2(9693) PN Portlink to Ettamogah, Bomen, Marrar, Leeton, Griffith 14:25
N460 8620 V Line afternoon arrival into Melbourne from Albury 16:18
RL310-1106-GL109-864-872 7MC7 QUBE SG Containerised Cement to Benalla, Harefield, Maldon NSW 16:28
8122 shunting 16:32
SCT001 7944V SCT Bluescope steel transfer from SCT, Laverton to North Dynon   17:13
SCT001 D743V light engine from North Dynon to SCT, Laverton 18:02
NR84-NR15 shunting 7MP5 18:03
N460 8625 V Line evening departure out of Melbourne for Albury 18:13
XP2001(front)-XP2002(rear) XPT(ST23) NSW Train Link evening arrival into Melbourne from Sydney 18:20
CLP12-GM27-S303-CLF3 7CM1 SSR SG Grain from Coolamon, NSW 18:49
NR84-9323 7MP5(9711) PN Superfreighter to Perth 19:04
QL005-QL009-QL002 6WM7 QUBE SG BlueScope Steel from Port Kembla, NSW, to Long Island 19:27
XP2002(front)-XP2001(rear) XPT(ST22) NSW Train Link evening departure from Melbourne to Sydney 20:00
P16-T363-S302-S312 9097 SSR BG Grain from Appleton Dock to Tottenham Yard which will form 9097 Deniliquin 20:46
N457 8630 V Line evening arrival into Melbourne from Albury 21:23
NR72-NR50 4PM6(9714) PN Superfreighter from Perth 21:45
NR72-NR50 hostling toward LPC fuel point after completing 4PM6 duties 22:24

Sponsored advertisement

Display from: